For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12234NDLS LKO AC EXPGZB00:07LKO07:107:03TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12234 Status
02234NDLS LKO AC SPLGZB00:07LKO07:107:03F1A,2A,3A,3E,02234 Status
04602FZR LKO SPLGZB01:25LKO10:008:35SU2A,3A,SL,04602 Status
12004LKO SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:15LKO12:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:30LKO14:057:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:33LKO17:4511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45LKO17:459:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLS09:30LKO17:257:55TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:30LKO17:257:55TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:15LKO18:407:25W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLDLI11:15LKO18:407:25TU,F3A,SL,04408 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSGZB12:20LKO21:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14258 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVT13:00LKO21:008:00M,F2A,3A,SL,15026 Status
05036ANVT GKP SPLANVT13:00BNZ21:408:40W2A,3A,SL,05036 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSGZB13:05LKO21:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,12420 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPGZB13:55LKO21:157:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
05028ANVT GKP PREMIUANVT14:00LKO00:1510:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,05028 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXDEC14:02LKO23:359:33F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC14:02LKO23:359:33SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANVT14:10LJN22:508:40F,SUCC12584 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:20LKO21:457:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
15116DLI CPR EXPGZB14:27LKO02:0011:33SU2A,3A,SL,15116 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVT14:50LKO22:407:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12558 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20LKO00:259:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50LKO22:056:15SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGZB15:55LKO23:357:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGZB15:55LKO23:357:40TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLGZB15:55LKO23:357:40TU3A,SL,05712 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08LKO03:2510:17W2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08LKO03:2510:17TU,TH3A,SL,14008 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPGZB17:08LKO03:2510:17M,SA2A,3A,SL,14014 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08LKO03:2510:17F,SU3A,SL,14016 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVT17:10LKO02:008:50W2A,3A,SL,15058 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10LKO02:409:30SA2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:50LKO02:008:10M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55LKO02:258:30TU,SA3A,SL,13120 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVT18:15LKO02:258:10M,W,F3A22408 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPGZB18:51LKO02:257:34TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC19:05LKO05:1510:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXDEC19:05LKO05:1510:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:05LKO04:359:30W2A,3A,SL,11111 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:20LJN03:007:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12226 Status
14206DLI FD EXPGZB19:20LKO03:508:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14206 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLNDLS19:25LKO04:008:35W,SA3A,SL,04410 Status
04406NDLS LKO SPLNDLS19:25LKO04:409:15SA3A,SL,04406 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLANVT19:30LKO05:3510:05F3A,SL,04028 Status
04404ANVT LKO SPLANVT19:35LKO04:409:05F3A,SL,04404 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25LKO04:458:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12556 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGZB20:34LJN03:457:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESGZB20:34LKO04:207:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14208 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT21:00LKO05:158:15W3A12212 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGZB22:07LKO06:108:03TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPGZB22:07LKO06:108:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28LKO07:208:52M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28LKO07:208:52TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILGZB22:50LKO06:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12230 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPDEC23:01LKO09:4510:44TU2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25LKO07:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
12272LKO DURONTO EXPNDLS23:30LKO07:107:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12272 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIUNDLS23:40LKO07:157:35TH2A,3A,02504 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
05-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly Jansadharan Express Special Train Between Anand Vihar T. And Gorakhpur

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Tatkal Special Train No. 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express instead of .05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Jansadharan Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The 05035 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Wednesday upto 24.06.2015 at 02.30 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T.  at 05.00 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05036 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Thursday upto 25.06.2015 at 07.00 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 09.55 p..m. the same day.

Comprising of Fifteen General Class & two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly & Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit