For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (tata)tatanagar jn to (sdah)sealdah


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA00:05HWH04:1528:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:10SRC05:334:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:42SRC05:063:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:03SRC05:543:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPTATA05:40SRC09:414:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPTATA05:40SRC09:414:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSTATA05:50SHM10:054:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15SRC09:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:03SRC11:364:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:27SRC11:493:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:25SRC12:463:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPTATA10:05SRC14:054:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA11:07HWH15:154:08W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARTATA12:20SRC16:454:25W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRTATA12:20SRC16:454:25TH3A20827 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPTATA12:45SRC16:554:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARTATA14:20SRC18:153:55M3A20821 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:39SRC18:153:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPTATA15:05SRC19:154:10M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPTATA15:05SRC18:393:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPTATA15:05HWH19:304:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12261HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:503:45TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12261 Status
12221HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:503:45M,SA1A,2A,3A,12221 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:25HWH20:304:05M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:30HWH21:305:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:00SRC20:183:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKND18:19HWH04:4510:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25HWH03:354:10W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:27HWH03:354:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:27HWH03:354:08W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2022
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to revise the timings of 22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Weekly Express at Ambala Cantt. with effect from 06.09.2022. The train will arrive Ambala Cantt. at 16:30 hrs. to leave at 16:40 hrs. instead of 16:45 hrs.





2
20-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

Due to traffic & power block for 8 hours (09:45 hrs. to 17:45 hrs.) in New Farakka – Azimganj section from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022, the following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Diversion:

·03102 Kamakhya – Sealdah Summer Special & 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

·13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Bardhaman – Rampurhat – Gumani.

Short Termination & Short Origination:

05433 Azimganj – Barharwa Passenger will be short terminated at Nimtita and 05434 Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger will be short originated from Nimtita o­n & from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022.

Moreover, 13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express and 03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger will be rescheduled by o­ne (1) hour o­n & from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit