For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (sdah)sealdah to (tata)tatanagar jn


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20TATA09:583:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55TATA10:423:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOHWH08:20TATA11:333:13M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,12262 Status
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOHWH08:20TATA11:333:13TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12222 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30TATA12:203:50TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55TATA12:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50TATA16:453:55W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00TATA16:203:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:40TATA17:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWH14:35TATA18:103:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWH14:35TATA18:103:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35TATA18:103:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50TATA18:103:20W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00TATA20:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30TATA21:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRC18:25TATA21:553:30SA3A20822 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:00TATA23:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20TATA00:053:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20TATA00:053:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20TATA00:053:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRC20:25TATA00:053:40TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRC20:25TATA00:053:40W3A20828 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30TATA01:424:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:45TATA01:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10TATA02:134:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50TATA02:253:35TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXHWH22:51TATA02:253:34M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05KZU08:059:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55TATA03:533:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 25thSeptember, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to public agitation at Gidhni Station in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section since early morning today (25.09.2021). The agitation started at 05.45 hrs obstructing both up and down lines.As a result, the following SER trains have been regulated :-

 

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special controlled at Gidhni

·02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special controlled at Chakulia

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special controlled at Tatanagar

 

 

UP Trains

·02222 Howrah-Pune Special controlled at Kharagpur

·02021 Howrah-Barbil Special controlled at Kharagpur

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special controlled at Kharagpur

 

 

The agitation was withdrawn at 09.27 hrs. after which normal train services resumed.

........






2
23-09-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 23rdSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to launching of Span-1 and Span-2 Girders of Second Foot Over Bridge at Midnapur Station of Kharagpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Short Termination of Train

·08024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Special leaving Gomoh o­n 26.09.2021 will be short terminated at Salboni.

 

Short Origination of Train

·08023 Kharagpur-Gomoh Special will short originate from Salboni o­n 26.09.2021 instead of Kharagpur.

 

Diversion of Trains

·08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special leaving Ranchi o­n 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special.

 

·08627 Howrah-Ranchi Special leaving Howrah 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02895 Howrah-Ranchi Special.

 

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit