For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (nzm)h nizamuddin to (fdb)faridabad


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faridabad, Sant Nagar, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: FDB

Station Name: FARIDABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZM00:05FDB00:220:17TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
64076NDLS PWL EMUNZM00:30FDB00:520:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64076 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPNZM01:00FDB01:170:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPNZM03:55FDB04:140:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20FDB05:411:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30BVH04:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
64074NDLS KSV EMUNZM04:59FDB05:220:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64074 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15FDB05:360:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30FDB07:512:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
64062DLI PWL EMUNZM05:56FDB06:190:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64062 Status
64908SSB BVH MEMUNZM06:47FDB07:110:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64908 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:00FDB07:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20FDB07:370:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSNZM07:38FDB08:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
64094SSB NZM SSB EMUSSB08:30LPNR09:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64094 Status
64078NDLS PWL EMUNZM09:01FDB09:220:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64078 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15FDB09:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
64570NZM KSV MEMUNZM09:30FDB09:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64570 Status
64093NZM SSB EMUNZM09:47LPNR09:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64093 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSNZM10:05FDB10:220:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
64095NDLS SSB EMUNZM10:12LPNR10:160:04M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64095 Status
64494NZM PWL MEMUNZM10:15FDB10:390:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64494 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15FDB10:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
64096SSB NZM EMUSSB10:55LPNR11:330:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64096 Status
64012SSB PWL EMUNZM11:01FDB11:230:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64012 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05FDB12:240:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30FDB13:030:33TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
64052GZB PWL EMUNZM12:55FDB13:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64052 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15BVH13:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20FDB13:460:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40FDB13:570:17TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPNZM13:40FDB13:570:17F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANZM13:47FDB14:150:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
64014SSB PWL EMUNZM14:07FDB14:290:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64014 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15FDB15:140:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30FDB14:560:26M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30FDB14:560:26M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30FDB14:560:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNZM14:30FDB14:560:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:30FDB14:560:26TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:38FDB15:140:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
64016SSB PWL EMUNZM15:27FDB15:490:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64016 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05BVH16:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64902GZB KSV EMUNZM16:17FDB16:390:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64902 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45FDB17:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45FDB17:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
64080NDLS PWL EMUNZM17:05FDB17:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64080 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUNZM17:33FDB17:540:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57FDB18:230:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
64098SSB NZM SSB EMUSSB18:00LPNR18:360:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64098 Status
64492NDLS PWL EMUNZM18:07FDB18:320:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64492 Status
64082NDLS PWL EMUNZM18:15FDB18:360:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64082 Status
64906GZB PWL EMUNZM18:30FDB18:520:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64906 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNZM18:39FDB19:080:29M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00BVH19:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUNZM19:12FDB19:370:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15FDB19:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64064DELHI PALWAL EMUNZM20:21FDB20:430:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64064 Status
64168ALJN PWL EMUNZM20:31FDB20:540:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64168 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03FDB21:200:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
64496NZM KSV MEMUNZM21:15FDB21:390:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64496 Status
64084NDLS PWL EMUNZM21:41FDB22:030:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64084 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:50FDB22:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESNZM21:50FDB22:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00FDB23:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35FDB23:520:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNZM23:50FDB00:070:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0106-12-2022
Bhubaneswar
MAHAPARINIRVAN DIWAS OF BHARAT RATNA DR. B.R.AMBEDKAR OBSERVED AT EAST COAST RAILWAY


Mahaparinirvan Diwas of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar observed at East Coast Railway. General Manager, Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar led the officials of East Coast Railway in paying respect through floral tributes to the architect of the Constitution of India. All the Principal Heads of Departments, Officers and employees also participated in the programme. Shri L.V.S.S. patrudu, Chief Personnel Officer (Admin), co-ordinated the programme.




2
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit