For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (dr)dadar to (AKRD)Akurdi


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Near Kendriya Sadan, Opp. PMPML Bus Stand, Pradhikaran, Nigdi, Pune 411044 Maharashtra

Station Code: AKRD

Station Name: Akurdi

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 24

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15PUNE03:503:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53SVJR08:492:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTT06:55PUNE10:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPDR07:00SVJR09:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13TGN10:092:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDR08:25PUNE11:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53TGN11:392:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25PUNE15:303:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDR13:00PUNE16:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTT13:20PUNE16:403:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15KK17:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35CCH17:463:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20PUNE19:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50PUNE19:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38SVJR19:383:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESDR18:04TGN20:482:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PUNE23:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30PUNE00:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35PUNE00:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15PUNE00:303:15W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15PUNE00:303:15M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PUNE01:554:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30PUNE01:053:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35PUNE01:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00PUNE02:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTT23:05PUNE02:053:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,12219 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10TGN02:233:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10TGN02:233:13M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10TGN02:233:13TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILDR23:55KK02:583:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPLTTDestinationPUNE04:50341159:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1204-12-2019
CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS ON MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET KALABURGI AND MUMBAI

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.

The details of special trains are as under-

 

Kalaburagi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – (2 trips)

Special train No. 01319 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.25 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.

Special train No. 01320 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Kalaburagi at 13.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper class and 1 General second class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of special train no 01319on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit