For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (SBO)SABAUR to (NNA)NAUGACHIA


Address: Sabour Railway Station, Sabour, Bihar 813210, India

Station Code: SBO

Station Name: SABAUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA

Station Name: NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSSBO00:05CLG00:420:37M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPSBO00:05CLG00:420:37TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53029AZ BGP PASSCLG00:06LMM00:300:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53029 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSBO02:28CLG02:540:26TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSBO02:35CLG03:010:26M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESBGP03:00CLG03:280:28M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSSBO05:10LMM05:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSBO07:51LMM08:080:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53431SBG JMP PASSCLG08:15LMM08:390:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53431 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSSBO09:33LMM09:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
53037SBG BGP PASSCLG10:08LMM10:310:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53037 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSCLG11:03LMM11:320:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPBGP11:20CLG12:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
53038BGP SBG PASSSBO11:50LMM12:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53038 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSSBO15:59LMM16:110:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
53415SBG JMP PASSCLG16:35LMM17:060:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53415 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSBO16:41CLG17:180:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSSBO17:25LMM17:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBGP18:30CLG18:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBGP18:50CLG19:210:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGP19:05CLG19:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRCLG19:08LMM19:380:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP19:55CLG20:260:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPBGP20:51CLG21:340:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSCLG21:31LMM21:560:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSBO21:37LMM21:490:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPBGP22:45NNA01:372:52M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2019
Cancellation & Diversion of Trains



Due to Agitation o­n North East Frontier Railway (NF Railway) , the 15909 Dibrugarh –Lalgarh Awadh Assam Express train, Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

The 15955/15956 Dibrugarh –Delhi Jn.- Dibrugarh Brahmaputra Mail, Journey Commencing from 15.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Barsoi-Katihar-Naugachia-Khagaria-Barauni-Mokameh .

 

 

---------





2
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit