For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (KOPR)Kopar


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Dombivli, Maharashtra 421202 Maharashtra

Station Code: KOPR

Station Name: Kopar

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSNIIJ00:31TPND00:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
01008SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01002SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPPNVL04:10TNA04:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSPNVL04:45NVRD04:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL04:50TNA05:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPPNVL05:15TNA05:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPNVL05:50TNA06:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPPNVL06:25TNA07:180:53M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPPNVL06:25KYN07:321:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSNIIJ06:37TPND06:460:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL06:51NVRD07:050:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL08:23NVRD08:360:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPPNVL08:30TNA09:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL09:20KOPR10:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUNIIJ09:21TPND09:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINNIIJ09:36TPND09:440:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL09:55TNA10:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLPNVL10:20TNA11:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL10:30NVRD10:410:11M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINNIIJ11:31TPND11:390:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20NVRD12:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPNVL12:55KYN13:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARPNVL13:05KYN13:570:52M3A20821 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ13:11TPND13:200:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHPNVL13:40TNA14:220:42TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPPNVL14:20KYN15:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL14:35KOPR15:270:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL14:46NVRD14:590:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPNVL15:00TNA15:540:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPNVL15:25TNA16:130:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPPNVL16:20TNA17:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSNIIJ16:25TPND16:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL16:57TNA17:400:43TU,THCC11086 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLPNVL17:00TNA17:550:55M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSPNVL17:50KYN18:270:37M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL17:51NVRD18:050:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ17:52TPND18:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINNIIJ18:55TPND19:030:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSPNVL19:05NVRD19:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL19:30TNA20:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUNIIJ20:11TPND20:190:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPNVL20:35BIRD21:280:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25BIRD22:281:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25BIRD22:281:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25BIRD22:281:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL21:50TNA22:330:43W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL22:05TNA22:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL22:43TNA23:250:42SUCC11100 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPPNVL23:10TNA23:520:42TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLPNVL23:10TNA23:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5728-11-2021
Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway will implement revised suburban timetable for harbour line, transharbour line and 4th corridor i.e. Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar line from 1.12.2021. 

Salient Features:

•           Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line with effect from 1.12.2021. The existing 12 services will be replaced by AC services.

•           Extension of all CSMT-Andheri services and Panvel-Andheri services to and from Goregaon station.

* 44 services at present running between CSMT and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon (at present 42 services are running between CSMT and Goregaon).

* 18 services at present running between Panvel and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* 2 services at present running between CSMT and Bandra will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* Total number of services from/to Goregaon will increase from 42 to 106.

* Total number of services from/to Bandra will be 86

•           Total number of services o­n harbour line will remain 614 and transharbour line will remain 262 as at present & total number of suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will remain 1774 as at present.

•           Morning peak hour services o­n 4th corridor will increase, however total number of services will remain the same which is 40.

•           Mankhurd originating services will now run from platform no.2 instead of platform no.3

•           TBR-1 Belapur local leaving Thane at 10.40 hrs and TBR-3 Belapur local leaving Thane at 23.14 hrs will now run up to Panvel.

Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line (on replacement basis) with effect from 1.12.2021. The details are as below:

Following services o­n harbour line will run with AC rake from Monday to Saturday with effect from 1.12.2021 and o­n Sundays/nominated holidays will run with normal service.

V-4 local leaving Vashi at 04.25 hrs.

PL-13 local leaving CSMT at 05.18 hrs.

PL-24 local leaving Panvel at 06.45 hrs.

PL-49 local leaving CSMT at 08.08 hrs.

PL-52 local leaving Panvel at 09.40 hrs.

PL-79 local leaving CSMT at 11.04 hrs.

PL-78 local leaving Panvel at 12.41 hrs.

PL-111 local leaving CSMT at 14.12 hrs.

PL-116 local leaving Panvel at 15.45 hrs.

PL-145 local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs.

PL-144 local leaving Panvel at 18.37 hrs.

PL-175 local leaving CSMT at 20.00 hrs

Revised timetable will be available o­n website https://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in from 30.11.2021.

No change in Main line Time Table.

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- -- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

2021/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit