For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








104 Trains from (PLVR)Palam Vihar Halt to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Bajghera Road, New Palam Vihar Phase 3, Sector 110A, Gurgaon Haryana

Station Code: PLVR

Station Name: Palam Vihar Halt

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51915DLI FN PASSPTNR00:34DEC00:450:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51915 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPDEC02:36DLI03:300:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPGGN03:28DEC03:440:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
54413DLI RE PASSPTNR03:38DEC03:500:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILGGN03:58DEC04:140:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12982CHETAK EXPGGN04:18DEC04:340:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20NDLS05:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
22481JU DEE SUPGGN04:35DEC04:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
51916FN DLI PASSGHH04:40DEC05:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51916 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNNO04:44NDLS06:201:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14022SAINIK EXPRESSGGN04:52DEC05:080:16W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14022 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPGGN05:18DEC05:470:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
74012ROK DLI DEMUNNO05:25SSB05:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74012 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSGHH05:32DEC06:010:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
54309DLI RE PASSPTNR05:44DEC05:550:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
64908SSB BVH MEMUSSB05:50NDLS06:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64908 Status
74004NMK DLI PASSGHH06:25DEC07:160:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74004 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXGGN06:27NDLS07:301:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30DLI07:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSGHH07:06NDLS08:501:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSGHH07:09NDLS08:501:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
74032FN DEE DEMUGHH07:25DEC08:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74032 Status
54085DLI RE PASSPTNR07:25DEC07:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
54424BNW DLI PASSNNO07:54SSB08:080:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54424 Status
64912ROK NDLS MEMUNNO08:18NDLS09:150:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64912 Status
64094SSB NZM SSB EMUSSB08:30NZM09:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64094 Status
14086HARYANA EXPRESSNNO08:35NDLS09:361:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14086 Status
74033DEE FN DEMUPTNR08:59DEC09:100:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74033 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSGGN09:08DEC09:240:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
54036JHL DLI PASSNNO09:10SSB09:370:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54036 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGGN09:18DEC09:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSGGN09:21DEC09:390:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPGGN09:21NDLS10:351:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERGGN09:37DEC09:530:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12985 Status
54412MUT RE PASSPTNR09:38DEC09:480:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPNNO09:39SSB09:510:12TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGHH09:54DEC10:260:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
14662MALANI EXPGHH09:54DEC10:260:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
54032JIND DLI PASSNNO09:55SSB10:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54032 Status
64012SSB PWL EMUSSB10:05NDLS10:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64012 Status
64093NZM SSB EMUPTNR10:21SSB10:350:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64093 Status
74014KKDE DLI DMUNNO10:33SSB10:480:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74014 Status
54310RE DLI PASSGHH10:36DEC11:350:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
12065DEE JAN SHATABDIGGN10:48DEC11:040:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12065 Status
64095NDLS SSB EMUPTNR10:51SSB11:000:09M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64095 Status
64096SSB NZM EMUSSB10:55NZM11:450:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64096 Status
14546SRE FN EXPPTNR11:15DEC11:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14546 Status
64112SSB DKDE EMUSSB11:20DLI11:460:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64112 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTGGN11:28DEC11:520:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHGGN11:28DEC11:490:21TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
54421DLI RE PASSPTNR11:39DEC11:490:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANNO11:54NDLS13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
54086RE DLI DMUGHH12:11DEC13:060:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54086 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSGGN12:20DEC12:360:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSSB12:40NDLS13:300:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSSB12:40NDLS13:300:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSSB12:40NDLS13:300:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:40NDLS13:300:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12482INTERCITY EXPSSB12:58DLI13:350:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12482 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGHH13:12DEC13:440:32M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSGHH13:12DEC13:440:32W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
64014SSB PWL EMUSSB13:15NDLS13:480:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64014 Status
14520KISAN EXPRESSNNO13:16SSB13:310:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14520 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14545FN SRE EXPGHH13:40DEC14:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
74003DLI RE PASSPTNR14:10DEC14:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
54416RE DLI PASSGHH14:11DEC14:520:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54416 Status
64016SSB PWL EMUSSB14:30NDLS15:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64016 Status
64914ROK DLI MEMUNNO14:39SSB15:060:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64914 Status
64032SSB GZB EMUSSB15:00NDLS15:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64032 Status
14324ROK NDLS EXPNNO15:09NDLS16:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14324 Status
54411RE MUT PASSGHH15:56NDLS17:401:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYGGN16:33DEC16:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
54417DLI RE PASSPTNR16:34DEC16:440:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
74036FN DEE DEMUGHH16:40DEC17:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74036 Status
64018SSB NDLS EMUSSB17:15NDLS17:520:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64018 Status
64932ROK DLI MEMUNNO17:23SSB17:360:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64932 Status
74002RE DLI PASSGHH17:56DEC18:340:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74002 Status
64098SSB NZM SSB EMUSSB18:00NZM18:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64098 Status
74037DEE FN DEMUPTNR18:10DEC18:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74037 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUSSB18:20NDLS18:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
54034JIND DLI PASSNNO18:34SSB18:580:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54034 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSPTNR18:36DEC18:480:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSPTNR18:36DEC18:480:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSGGN18:40DEC19:030:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNNO19:18NDLS20:100:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPGGN19:37DEC19:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESSGGN19:48DEC20:120:24W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14811 Status
64034SSB GZB EMUSSB20:25NDLS20:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64034 Status
54420RE DLI PASSGHH20:26DEC21:261:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54420 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSPTNR20:29DEC20:400:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
54024JIND DLI PASSNNO20:35SSB21:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54024 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSGGN20:55DEC21:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSSSB20:56DLI21:300:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTGGN21:18DEC21:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
54642FZR DLI PASSNNO21:24SSB22:060:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54642 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIGGN21:40NDLS22:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
64916ROK DLI MEMUNNO22:08SSB22:260:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64916 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPGGN22:43DEC22:590:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
64036SSB GZB EMUSSB22:50NDLS23:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64036 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit