For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (PAY)PAYYANUR to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Payyanur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PAY

Station Name: PAYYANUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPAY00:25CAN00:570:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSPAY00:50CAN01:270:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPAY04:20CAN05:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPPAY06:35CAN07:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSPAY07:10CAN08:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPPAY07:35CAN08:270:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPPAY08:30CAN09:170:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSPAY09:10CAN09:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16511KANNUR EXPPAY09:15CAN10:100:55W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSPAY09:30CAN10:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPPAY10:05CAN11:251:20M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPPAY13:05CAN13:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPAY15:00CAN15:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPPAY16:10CAN17:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPPAY17:50CAN18:170:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPAY17:55CAN18:270:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPAY17:55CAN18:270:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPPAY17:55CAN18:270:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPPAY18:00CAN18:270:27M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPPAY18:35CAN19:070:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSPAY18:35CAN19:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSPAY19:25CAN20:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSPAY20:15CAN21:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSPAY21:40CAN22:170:37W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPPAY21:40CAN22:170:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLPAY22:30CAN23:050:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPPAY23:55CAN00:320:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
489/2021-22 13-11-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to boulders hitting Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Special and consequent derailment of 7 coaches in Toppuru – Sivadi ghat section and to facilitate restoration works, South Western Railway has notified diversion of following trains

1. Train No. 07393 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Special that left Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

2. Train No. 06236 Mysuru –Tuticorin Special that left Mysuru at 18.20 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

 3. Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Coimbatore Special that left Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 22.35 hrs o­n 11.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

4. Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli –Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli at 15.15 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via  Salem, ,Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Baiyyappanahalli

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
470/2021-2205-11-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.51

15.52

Edavai

2.Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

16.15

16.20

Ernakulam Jn

15.33

15.35

Aluva

3.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special

Station

Arrival

20.50

Ernakulam

4.The following arrival timings at Thiruvananthapuram Central is changed: Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Arrival

1

06084

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central

04.45

2

06603

Mangalore Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.20

3

02697

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.40


5.Train No. 02668 /02667 Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

01.50

01.52

Kovilpatti

00.03

00.05

02.33

02.35

Maniyanchi

No change

No change

6.Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special

Station

Arrival

19.15

Madurai Jn

7.Train No. 02084 Coimbatore – Mayiladaturai Janshatabdi Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02084 CBE-MV

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

07.15

Coimbatore Jn

13.50

-----

Mayiladaturai Jn

 

8.Train No. 06795 / 06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore –

Tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Station

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli -

Chennai Egmore Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

07.15

Chennai Egmore

17.30

---

07.43

07.45

Tambaram

16.43

16.45

08.23

08.25

Chengalpattu

16.13

16.18

08.48

08.50

Melmaruvattur

15.38

15.40

09.13

09.15

Tindivanam

15.13

15.18

09.55

10.00

Villupuram

14.40

14.45

10.20

10.21

Panruti

No Change

No Change

10.42

10.44

Tiruppadirippuliyur

No Change

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit