For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (PAY)PAYYANUR


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Payyanur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PAY

Station Name: PAYYANUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCAN00:25PAY00:580:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCAN01:25PAY01:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCAN01:45PAY02:180:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCAN02:00PAY02:340:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCAN02:00PAY02:340:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCAN02:00PAY02:340:34W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCAN04:25PAY04:530:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCAN05:20PAY05:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCAN06:00PAY06:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCAN06:35PAY07:140:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCAN06:40PAY07:130:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSCAN06:50PAY07:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCAN07:05PAY07:490:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCAN07:25PAY07:580:33TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCAN08:05PAY08:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCAN09:15PAY09:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCAN11:30PAY12:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCAN14:10PAY14:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCAN14:45PAY15:180:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCAN15:30PAY16:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCAN16:35PAY17:080:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00PAY17:290:29TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00PAY17:290:29M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
56659CAN CHV PASSCAN17:15PAY17:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56659 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCAN17:35PAY18:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCAN18:35PAY19:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCAN20:15PAY20:480:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit