For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (EE)ELURU


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE

Station Name: ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKNLR00:02EE05:505:48W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARNLR00:45EE05:414:56TU3A22834 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNLR01:30EE06:144:44M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPNLR01:30EE06:144:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSNLR01:30EE06:144:44TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNLR01:30EE06:144:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNLR02:20EE07:144:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28EE08:065:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSNLR03:05EE08:085:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRNLR04:32EE13:599:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPNLR05:00EE10:045:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNLR09:55EE14:504:55SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55EE14:504:55SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPNLR10:02EE15:135:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYANLR10:40EE15:044:24WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR11:55EE17:015:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSNLR13:30EE18:365:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPNLR14:30EE19:144:44TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPNLR14:30EE19:144:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPNLR14:30EE19:134:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPNLR15:15EE19:584:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPNLR17:08EE22:044:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSNLR17:18EE22:235:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPNLR17:18EE22:235:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR18:12EE23:074:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNLR19:25EE00:234:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSNLR19:25EE00:244:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSNLR19:25EE00:244:59W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPNLR19:25EE00:244:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLNLR21:30EE02:234:53SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55EE04:185:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPNLR23:50EE04:414:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR23:50EE04:414:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPNLR23:50EE05:506:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
366/2019-20 15-10-2019
CHENNAI
DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN


The following Suvidha special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers during the Diwali season.

Suvidha special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.82613 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 16.10.19.



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
364/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli to Hyderabad

Train No.07609 Tiruchchirappalli - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalliat 06.05 hrs o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December-2019, 01st January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 18th, 20th & 27th October, 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th & 29th November, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th December, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit