For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12503AGTL HUMSAFARMLDT00:40NJP04:203:40TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT01:00NJP05:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NJP05:304:00SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NJP06:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NJP06:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPMLDT03:25SGUJ08:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT04:10NJP09:305:20SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35TH,SU3A12517 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILMLDT04:25NJP08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT05:20SGUJ09:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT05:45NJP09:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMLDT06:25NJP10:103:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMLDT08:40SGUJ13:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMLDT08:40SGUJ13:354:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUMLFC08:45SGUJ16:007:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT13:53NJP18:214:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMLDT13:55NJP18:204:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYEKI14:15SGUJ19:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT15:15NJP19:154:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSMLDT15:15SGUJ19:454:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSMLDT15:30NJP23:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALMLDT16:45NJP20:554:10SU3A08047 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLMLDT17:50NJP21:554:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESMLDT19:15NJP22:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPMLDT20:15SGUJ00:103:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMLDT20:15NJP23:553:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NJP01:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NJP02:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMLDT23:35NJP04:304:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.





2
25-02-2020
Press Release:REPLACEMENT OF COACHES IN FIVE EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS



REPLACEMENT OF COACHES IN FIVE EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, February 25, 2020

          Four (4) 2nd class sitting chair car (Un-reserved) coaches will be replaced by four (4) general second class coaches in 12337/12338 Howrah – Bolpur Shantiniketan Express, 12339/12340 Howrah – Dhanbad Coalfield Express, 12341/12342 Howrah – Asansol Agniveena Express, 13011/13012 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express and 53047/53048 Howrah – Rampurhat Viswabharati Passenger leaving Howrah w.e.f. 28.2.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit