For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12503AGTL HUMSAFARMLDT00:40NJP04:203:40TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT01:00NJP05:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NJP05:304:00SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NJP06:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NJP06:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPMLDT03:25SGUJ08:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT04:10NJP09:305:20SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35TH,SU3A12517 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILMLDT04:25NJP08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT05:20SGUJ09:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT05:45NJP09:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMLDT06:25NJP10:103:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMLDT08:40SGUJ13:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMLDT08:40SGUJ13:354:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUMLFC08:45SGUJ16:007:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT13:53NJP18:214:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMLDT13:55NJP18:204:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYEKI14:15SGUJ19:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSMLDT15:15SGUJ19:454:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT15:15NJP19:154:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSMLDT15:30NJP23:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALMLDT16:45NJP20:554:10SU3A08047 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLMLDT17:50NJP21:554:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESMLDT19:15NJP22:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMLDT20:15NJP23:553:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPMLDT20:15SGUJ00:103:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NJP01:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NJP02:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMLDT23:35NJP04:304:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY AC PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY AC PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 13 pairs of Special Trains between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri during the period from 06.10.19 to 29.12.19.

08047 Santragachi-New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Special leaving Santragachi at 10.25 hrs every Sunday will reach New Jalpaiguri at 20.55 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08048 New Jalpaiguri-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving New Jalpaiguri at 23.15 hrs every Sunday will arrive Santragachi at 11.15 hrs, the next day. 

          The Special Train consisting of sixteen AC 3-Tier coaches, will have stoppages at Bardhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj and Alubari Road between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri.

Booking will be available for 08047 through PRS & Internet o­n and from 14.09.19.

 

......

 

 





2
16082019 - 31716-08-2019
Maligaon
N.F.RAILWAY CELEBRATES 73RD INDEPENDENCE DAY

Northeast Frontier Railway celebrated the 73rd Independence Day of the Nation in befitting manner. The central programme was held at the Maligaon Railway HQ complex, where Shri Sanjive Roy, General Manager of N.F. Railway unfurled the National Flag in presence of a huge gathering of railway officials and their family members. The General Manager also inspected an impressive Guard of Honour given to him by RPF contingents and Bharat Scouts & Guides. The Independence Day was also celebrated in all the five Divisions of N.F. Railway viz. Tinsukia, Lumding, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar, where the Divisional Railway Manager unfurled the National Flag in presence of Divisional railway officials and their family members.

In his speech General Manager highlighted the need for having proper safety during train running. He mentioned that for improvement of safety, while all un-manned LC gates have been already eliminated, moreover normal position of 558 LC gates have been converted to “ Open to Road Traffic” position from “Closed to Road traffic” position for convenience of road vehicle users.

The General Manager stated that, while development of amenities at Guwahati station have been largely praised by rail users, passenger amenities at Rangiya and Tinsukia stations have also been upgraded for providing better comfort and convenience, while work is in progress at Siliguri Jn and Alipurduar Jn is also in progress. For convenience of senior citizens, 6 lifts and 6 escalators have been provided at different stations. Work is in progress for installation of another 33 lifts and 25 escalators. 361 toilets for the convenience of Divyangjans have also been provided at different stations. While 81 stations of NFR are now having free WiFi facilities the service is to be extended to all crossing stations by end of this year. o­nboard WiFi based entertainment system has been provided in all Rajdhani Express, o­ne Shatabdi Express and o­ne Humsafar Express train.

As part of the Green initiatives of the zone, Guwahati and Katihar stations obtained ISO certification by strictly adhering to various guidelines of the National Green Tribunal. The solar power generating capacity of NFR has also increased to 2388 kWp.

On the occasion the General Manager also awarded 9 railwaymen for their exemplary service extended during the year.

Later the General Manager alongwith members of N.F. Railway Womens Welfare Organization (NFRWWO) distributed fruits amongst the admitted patients of the N.F. Railway Central Hospital, Maligaon.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit