For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (KAVM)Kathivakkam


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kathivakkam Railway Station, Ets Colony 1, Ennore, Chennai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: KAVM

Station Name: Kathivakkam

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSMBM02:30MS03:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMBM03:35MS04:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSMBM03:45MS04:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSMBM04:00MS04:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPMBM04:15MS04:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAVD05:00PER05:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSMBM05:05MS05:450:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPMBM05:15MS05:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPMBM05:45MS06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSMBM06:00MS06:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00MS07:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSMBM06:15MS06:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILAVD06:35PER06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPMBM06:35MS07:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45PER06:400:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPMBM07:10MS07:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPMBM07:35MS08:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
66035MAS SPE MEMUMAS07:45KAVM08:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66035 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAVD08:23VLK08:420:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMSB08:25MS08:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUVLK08:57PER09:010:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSAVD09:35PER09:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50BBQ09:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPMBM11:40MS12:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:10BBQ13:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALMAS14:05BBQ14:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPMBM14:10MS14:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
66052AVD MAS LOCALAVD14:50VLK15:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66052 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30PER15:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
57239MAS GDR PASSMAS16:00BBQ16:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57239 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSAVD16:10VLK16:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35PER16:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALMSB16:40PER16:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUMBM17:22MS17:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55PER18:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTMSB18:00PER18:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSPER18:40MS19:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSMBM19:45MS20:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPMBM20:00MS20:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPMBM20:00MS20:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPABU21:23PER21:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40PER22:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSVLK23:15PER23:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSMSDestinationMS04:40341135:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
390/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE


Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs. o­n 22.9.2021 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n 22.9.2021 (late by 45 minutes) due to late running of the pairing train.

                                                                                        

 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
389/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN TO SCHEDULED DESTINATION/TIMING



Due to Engineering works, traffic blocks were announced and changes in pattern of train services were advised. Now, due to changes in the traffic block, some of the changes are cancelled as detailed below.

Normal pattern of train services

·Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore   West Coast Superfast Special train was earlier announced as partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Jolarpettai o­n 28th September, 2021 (1 day).  Now, the train will run to its normal schedule and will leave at 13.15 hrs from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th September, 2021.

·Similarly, Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special train was earlier announced as rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 23rd25th and 30th September 2021 (3 days). Now, the train will run to its normal schedule. (i.e., 20.10 hrs from KSR Bengaluru)

Diversion of train service

·Train No. 03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha special train journey commencing o­n 25th and 27th September, 2021 (2 days) will skip the stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central and will have an additional stoppage at Perambur in the diverted route due to engineering works at Basin Bridge Yard.

                                                                                    

 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit