For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








103 Trains from (LKK)LYALPUR KHALSA COLL to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY


Address: Jalandhar Punjab

Station Code: LKK

Station Name: Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14645SHALIMAR EXPPGW00:29JRC00:550:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14033JAMMU MAILPGW02:41JRC03:050:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPPGW03:00JUC03:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLPGW03:17JUC03:480:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
74912JUC HSX DMUJRC03:29BLND03:350:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74912 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPPGW04:16JRC04:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPGW04:22JRC04:450:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
74911HSX JRC DMUKUPR04:32JUC05:200:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74911 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPPGW04:36JUC05:050:29MUNRESERVED22423 Status
54072JUC HSX PASSJRC05:02BLND05:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54072 Status
74931JUC FZR DMUDAVJ05:07KWJ05:200:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74931 Status
74646JUC UMB DMUJRC05:09CEU05:150:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74646 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSPGW05:13JUC05:430:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAPGW05:25JUC06:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
74923HSX ASR DMUKUPR05:25JUC06:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74923 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPPGW05:25JUC06:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
74932FZR JUC DMUKWJ05:27JUC06:000:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74932 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSPGW05:52JUC06:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPPGW05:55JUC06:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
74942JUC NRO DMULKK06:06TYK06:300:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74942 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPGW06:25JUC07:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
74914JUC HSX DMUJRC06:39BLND06:450:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74914 Status
74933JUC FZR DMUDAVJ06:47KWJ06:560:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74933 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRPGW06:52JUC07:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
74925HSX FZR DEMUKUPR06:59JUC07:420:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74925 Status
74952JUC JJJ DMUJRC07:02CEU07:100:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74952 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSPGW07:16JRC07:370:21W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPPGW07:16JRC07:370:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPPGW07:16JRC07:370:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPPGW07:16JRC07:370:21M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPPGW07:16JRC07:370:21F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPPGW07:31JUC07:550:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
54625JJJ JUC PASSPGW07:33JUC08:150:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54625 Status
74934FZR JUC DMUKWJ07:56JUC08:300:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74934 Status
74941NRO JUC DMULKK07:56JUC08:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74941 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPGW08:05JUC08:370:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSKRE08:08JUC08:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPGW08:16JRC08:400:24TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
74913HSX JRC DMUKUPR08:24JUC09:100:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74913 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPPGW08:28JUC08:570:29M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
74944JUC NRO DMULKK08:56TYK09:200:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74944 Status
74935JUC FZR DMUDAVJ09:02KWJ09:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74935 Status
54644FZR JUC PASSKWJ09:08JUC09:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54644 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMUPGW09:08JUC09:380:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPPGW09:32JUC10:070:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPKRE09:33JUC10:000:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSPGW10:05JUC10:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSPGW10:24JRC10:450:21M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
54638JUC HSX PASSJRC10:29BLND10:350:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54638 Status
74943NRO JUC DMULKK10:48JUC11:000:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74943 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIPGW12:02JUC12:250:23TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIPGW12:02JUC12:250:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPPGW12:15JUC12:400:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
54637HSX JUC PASSKUPR12:29JUC13:301:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54637 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABPGW12:37JUC13:000:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPKRE12:48JUC13:100:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
74951JJJ JUC DMUPGW12:48JUC13:450:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74951 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPPGW12:53JUC13:200:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
74924MOW HSX DMUKRE13:05JUC13:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74924 Status
74926FZR HSX DEMUKWJ13:38JUC14:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74926 Status
74954JUC JJJ DEMUJRC14:09CEU14:150:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74954 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESPGW14:27JUC15:000:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUKRE14:45JUC15:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPPGW14:45JUC15:120:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
74946JUC NRO DMULKK14:56TYK15:200:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74946 Status
74915HSX JUC DEMUKUPR15:14JUC15:550:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74915 Status
54643JUC FZR PASSDAVJ15:17KWJ15:250:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54643 Status
74936FZR JUC DMUKWJ16:01JUC16:400:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74936 Status
74916JUC HSX DMUJRC16:39BLND16:450:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74916 Status
74945NRO JUC DMULKK16:48JUC17:000:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74945 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPKRE17:10JUC17:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
74948JUC NRO DMULKK17:16TYK17:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74948 Status
54626JUC JJJ PASSJRC17:19CEU17:250:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54626 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSPGW17:21JUC17:530:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
74937JUC FZR DMUDAVJ17:42KWJ17:500:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74937 Status
74938FZR JUC DMUKWJ17:47JUC18:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74938 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERKRE17:56JUC18:150:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
74917HSX JRC DMUKUPR18:04JUC18:400:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74917 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPPGW18:24JUC18:550:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
74645UMB JUC DMUPGW18:36JUC19:150:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSKRE19:03JUC19:230:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
74918JUC HSX DMUJRC19:04BLND19:150:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74918 Status
74947NRO JUC DMULKK19:08JUC19:200:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74947 Status
54071HSX JRC PASSKUPR19:34JUC20:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54071 Status
74648JUC LDH DMULKK19:36TYK20:000:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74648 Status
74953JJJ JUC DMUPGW19:42JUC20:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74953 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSPGW19:58JUC20:220:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPPGW20:08JUC20:350:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIPGW20:08JUC20:350:27M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
74940FZR JUC DMUKWJ20:20JUC20:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74940 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIPGW20:49JUC21:130:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
74919HSX JRC DMUKUPR20:49JUC21:300:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74919 Status
74642ASR JUC DMUKRE20:53JUC21:200:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74642 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSPGW21:23JUC22:030:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPPGW21:23JUC22:030:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
74920JUC HSX DMUJRC21:29BLND21:350:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74920 Status
74647LDH JUC DMUPGW21:43JUC22:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74647 Status
74939JUC FZR DMUDAVJ21:47KWJ21:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74939 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPKUPR22:17JUC23:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
74644ASR JUC DMUKRE23:02JUC23:550:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74644 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESPGW23:13JUC23:500:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSKRE23:15JUC23:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPPGW23:38JUC00:130:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------





2
11-06-2018
SER TO RUN ONE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE TRIP AC SPECIAL TRAIN

FROM SHALIMAR TO JAMMU TAWI

Kolkata, 11th June, 2018:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Superfast AC Special Train from Shalimar to Jammu Tawi, leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.18.

02837 Shalimar-Jammu Tawi Special leaving Shalimar o­n 13.06.2018 at 23.30 hrs will reach Jammu Tawi at 10.40 hrs o­n 15.06.18.

                    The Special Train consisting of sixteen AC 3-Tier coaches will have stoppages at Barddhman, Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma, Gaya, Sasaram, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and Pathankot Cant. stations enroute.

======

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit