For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (KTHU)KATHUA


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: KTHU

Station Name: KATHUA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12425JAMMU RAJDHANILDH01:06KTHU04:083:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12425 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:40KTHU04:533:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:11KTHU05:463:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPLDH02:57PTKC05:342:37M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPLDH02:57PTKC05:342:37TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:25KTHU06:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH03:39KTHU07:353:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:50KTHU08:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSLDH04:01PTKC06:422:41W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHLDH04:33KTHU07:583:25TU3A12207 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:02KTHU11:486:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH05:13PTK08:253:12M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSLDH05:16KTHU11:486:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPLDH05:35PTKC08:202:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSLDH05:35KTHU08:583:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLDH05:35PTKC08:202:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLDH05:55KTHU09:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLLDH06:25PTKC09:403:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH06:40KTHU10:594:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPLDH06:40KTHU10:584:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH06:40KTHU10:584:18M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPLDH06:40KTHU10:584:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH06:40KTHU10:584:18F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH06:40KTHU10:584:18W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPLDH07:01PTKC09:402:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPLDH07:01PTKC09:402:39SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLDH07:40KTHU11:133:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:40KTHU11:133:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:40KTHU11:133:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:40KTHU11:133:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH07:40KTHU11:133:33TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLLDH08:10PTKC11:403:30M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLLDH08:10PTKC11:403:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSLDH08:45PTKC11:402:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPLDH09:53KTHU13:083:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPLDH09:53KTHU13:083:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:53KTHU13:083:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:53KTHU13:103:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH11:05KTHU14:333:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLLDH11:50PTKC14:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPLDH13:07PTK18:305:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSLDH13:07PTK18:305:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:05PTKC18:153:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARLDH18:20PTKC21:152:55F3A12751 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:50KTHU23:493:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPLDH20:33PTKC23:042:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:25KTHU00:563:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSLDH21:46PTKC00:232:37TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15PTKC00:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14605HW JAT EXPLDH22:49PTKC01:452:56M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:17KTHU02:483:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH23:59KTHU03:333:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit