For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (KP)KAMPTEE to (PS)PARAS


Address: Kamptee Railway Station, Kamthi, Maharashtra 441001, India

Station Code: KP

Station Name: KAMPTEE

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Paras, Maharashtra 444109, India

Station Code: PS

Station Name: PARAS

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNGP00:20AK03:573:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERNGP00:20AK03:573:37F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNGP00:20AK03:553:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
51286NGP BSL PASSNGP04:50PS10:445:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:25AK11:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSNGP08:25AK12:193:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNGP08:25AK12:193:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP08:30AK12:193:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPNGP08:30AK12:193:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNGP09:05AK13:204:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPKP09:48AK15:105:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGP10:30AK14:103:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPNGP11:05AK14:403:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKP11:54PS18:196:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:15AK18:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPNGP14:40AK18:253:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45AK18:253:40TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARNGP15:00AK19:034:03F3A11418 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGP15:00AK19:504:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPNGP15:10AK19:033:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSNGP15:15AK19:003:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50AK19:223:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAJNI16:15AK21:205:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESKP16:17AK20:554:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXNGP16:30AK20:023:32M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXNGP16:30AK20:003:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNGP17:55AK21:423:47F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSKP18:20AK23:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXNGP18:35AK22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35AK22:253:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGP18:35AK22:253:50TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPNGP19:45AK23:403:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNI19:50AK23:353:45TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNI19:50AK23:433:53SU3A22140 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGP20:50AK01:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
68/2022-23 23-05-2022
Chennai
PARASURAM EXPRESS RESTORED BETWEEN SHORANUR JN. AND MANGALURU CENTRAL


Parasuram Daily Express (Train Nos. 16650/16649) will be restored to run between Shoranur Junction and Mangalore Junction from 22nd to 28th May, 2022.


ØMangaluru Central – Shoranur Junction (Train No. 16649) Parasuram Express leaving Mangaluru Central as per regular schedule (ie.Departure: 05.05 hrs.) from 22nd May. 2022 to 28th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Shoranur Junction (Arrival: 11.10 hrs.). The train will not run between Shoranur Jn. and Nagercoil Jn.


ØShoranur Junction – Manguluru Central (Train No. 16650) Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. as per regular schedule (ie. 14.05 hrs.) from 22nd May, 2022 to 28th May, 2022 and reach Mangaluru Central (Arrival: 21.10 hrs.). The train will not run between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

                                                                                                       

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
49/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in the pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th May 2022 (9 days).


2. Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 04.05 will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th & 29th May, 2022 (9 days)


3. Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs will be fully o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


4. Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs will be fully o­n 21st,  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


5. Train No. 12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 04.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st,  23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, and 28th May 2022 (6 days).


6. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


7. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 04.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


8. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


9. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


10.  Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


11. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


12. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


13.  Train No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs will be fully cancelled from 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


14. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs will be fully cancelled from 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


15. Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


16. Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express scheduled to leave Shoranur Junction at 14.35 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


17. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


19. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Kayamkulam Junction at 08.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


20. Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli Junction at 23.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 27th May, 2022. (1 day)

21. Train No.

 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Junction at 16.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 28th May, 2022. (1 day)


22. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Express Special Junction scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


Partial cancellation of train services

1. Train No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs will be short terminated at Thrissur o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n mentioned days.


2. Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.


Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 is rescheduled Palakkad Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

                                                                                                           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit