For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (JOKT)Jokatte to (MAJN)MANGALORE JN


Address: Jokatte Station Road, Jokatte, Thokur-62 Karnataka

Station Code: JOKT

Station Name: Jokatte

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16345NETRAVATI EXPSL05:04MAJN05:450:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:10MJS05:320:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
56643MAQ KBPR PASSMAQ05:15MAJN05:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56643 Status
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQ05:30MAJN05:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56640 Status
16513KARWAR EXPMAQ06:25SL07:291:04W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45MJS07:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
56665KGQ BYNR PASSULL07:13MAJN08:030:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56665 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:25MJS07:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40ULL07:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
56661CHV MAQ PASSULL08:00MAQ08:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56661 Status
22636MADGAON EXPMAQ08:15SL09:060:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22636 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPMULK08:36SL08:580:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
16523KARWAR EXPMAQ09:00SL09:450:45M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSULL09:35MAQ10:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
56647MAQ SBHR PASSMAQ10:00MAJN10:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56647 Status
16629MALABAR EXPULL10:05MAQ10:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPSL10:26MAJN11:100:44TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
70105MAO MAQ DMUNAND10:41MAJN11:431:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70105 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQ12:50SL13:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25MJS13:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPSL14:02MAJN15:501:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
70106MAQ MAO DMUMAQ14:45MAJN14:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70106 Status
56666BYNR KGQ PASSNAND14:51MAJN16:481:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56666 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSL14:54MAJN15:551:01M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSL14:54MAJN15:551:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:30ULL16:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:10ULL18:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
56645MAQ KBPR PASSMAQ18:15MAJN18:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56645 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSULL18:20MAQ19:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMULK18:52MAJN21:082:16TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16514BENGALURU EXPMULK18:52MAJN21:082:16M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16514 Status
16586MAQ YPR EXPMAQ19:00MAJN19:140:14M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16586 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMULK19:42MAJN20:451:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
56641MAO MAQ PASSNAND20:08MAJN21:231:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56641 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMAQ20:55MAJN21:080:13TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPMAQ20:55MAJN21:080:13M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLMULK21:02MAJN21:550:53SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLMULK21:02MAJN21:550:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMULK21:02MAJN21:550:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
22635MAQ INTERCITY EXSL21:52MAQ23:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22635 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
194/2021-22 16-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special Trains


The under-mentioned Southern Railway Festival special Trains are extended as given below:

S.No.

(pairs)

Train.No.

Service o­n

From

To

1

06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST

Sunday & Thursday

01.07.21

07.11.21

06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

02.07.21

08.11.21

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

05.07.21

08.11.21

3

06093 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06094 Lucknow- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

05.07.21

08.11.21

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

01.07.21

04.11.21

06054 Bikaner - Madurai

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

02645 Indore -Kochuveli

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

6

06067 Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06734 Okha - Rameswaram

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

8

06070 Tirunelveli -Bilaspur

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

9

06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar

Wednesday

07.07.21

03.11.21

06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli

Thursday

08.07.21

04.11.21

10

06077 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06078 Nizamuddin - Coimbatore

Wednesday

07.07.21

10.11.21

11

02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T)

Daily

01.07.21

07.11.21

02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T)-Mangalore Central

02.07.21

08.11.21

12

06316 Kochuveli -Mysore

01.07.21

07.11.21

06315 Mysore - Kochuveli

02.07.21

08.11.21


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
192/2021-2216-06-2021
Chennai
Temporarily Cancellation of Special Trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor patronage as given below:

S.No

(inpairs)

Train No

From - To

Cancelledwitheffect fromJourney Commencing o­n

1.

02603

Dr. MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02604

Hyderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

2.

02649

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Erode

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

02650

Erode - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

3.

02653

Chennai Egmore -Tiruchchirappalli

From:17.06.21To:01.07.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore

From:16.06.21 To:30.06.21

4.

02667

Nagercoil - Coimbatore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

02668

Coimbatore - Nagercoil

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

5.

06729

Madurai - Punalur

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06730

Punalur - Madurai

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

6.

06101

Chennai Egmore - Kollam

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06102

Kollam - Chennai Egmore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

7.

06019

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Madurai

16.06.21,18.06.21,21.06.21,23.03.21, 25.06.21,28.06.21& 30.06.21

06020

Madurai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

17.06.21,20.06.21,22.06.21,24.06.21 ,27.06.21,29.06.21&01.07.21

8.

06063

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil

17.06.21&24.06.21

06064

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore

18.06.21&25.06.21

9.

06065

Tambaram - Nagercoil

16.06.21,20.06.21,21.06.21, 23.06.21, 27.06.21,28.06.21&30.06.21

06066

Nagercoil - Tambaram

17.06.21,21.06.21,22.06.2124.06.21, 28.06.21,29.06.21&01.07.21

10.

06157

Chennai Egmore - Madurai

18.06.21,20.06.21,25.06.21&27.06.21

06158

Madurai - Chennai Egmore

17.06.21,19.06.21,24.06.21&26.06.21

11.

06161

Ernakulam - Banaswadi

20.06.21&27.06.21

06162

Banaswadi - Ernakulam

21.06.21&28.06.21

12.

06163

Lokmanya Tilak(T)- Kochuveli

18.06.21,21.06.21,25.06.21&28.06.21

06164

Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak(T)

17.06.21,20.06.21,24.06.21&27.06.21

13.

06861

Puducherry- Kanniyakumari

20.06.21&27.06.21

06862

Kanniyakumari - Puducherry

21.06.21&28.06.21

14.

06865

Chennai Egmore -Tanjavur

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06866

Tanjavur - Chennai Egmore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

15.

02639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02640

Alappuzha - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

16.

02671

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mettupalayam

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02672

Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

17.

02695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02696

Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

18.

06179

Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06180



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit