For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN to (AD)ADONI


Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD

Station Name: ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12627KARNATAKA EXPGTL01:00AD01:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPGTL01:40AD02:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSGTL03:10AD03:480:38SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
11302UDYAN EXPGTL03:20AD03:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL04:20AD04:580:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPGTL04:20AD04:590:39TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL04:20AD04:580:38M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPGTL04:35AD05:130:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSGTL04:40AD05:240:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
07245CCT RC SPLGTL06:35AD07:190:44W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,07245 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPGTL06:35AD07:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILGTL08:25AD09:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPGTL09:00AD09:490:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPGTL12:40AD13:240:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSGTL14:00AD14:590:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPGTL14:10AD14:480:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPGTL14:30AD15:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
71302GTL GR PASSGTL15:30AD16:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71302 Status
19567VIVEK EXPGTL17:15AD17:590:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
77407GTL RC PASSGTL18:45AD19:360:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77407 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPGTL19:15AD20:080:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPGTL19:15AD20:080:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL20:40AD21:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSGTL21:10AD21:530:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPGTL21:35AD22:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSGTL21:55AD22:380:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPGTL22:35AD23:140:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPGTL22:35AD23:140:39SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPGTL22:50AD23:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPGTL23:20AD00:090:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSGTL23:20AD00:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12731TPTY SC EXPGTL23:55AD00:330:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12731 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020, RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020

RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

         

Railwayhas decided to run T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special o­n 12.05.2020.

        Accordingly,T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special departs New Delhi at 21:15 hrs. o­n 12.05.2020 and reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs. o­n 14.05.2020.Enroute, the train arrives/departs Jhansi at 00:52/00:59 hrs., Bhopal at 05:00/05:20 hrs., Nagpur at 10:40/10:45 hrs., Secunderabad at 18:55/19:10 hrs., Guntakal at 00:38/00:43 hrs. and Anantpur at 02:50/03:00 hrs.

        The train composition will have 20 LHB coaches comprising of o­ne First Class AC coach, Five AC 2-tier coaches,Eleven AC 3-tier coaches,OnePantry Car coach and Two Luggage cum Brakevan with Generator.

        o­nly o­nline E-Ticketing will be done throughIRCTC website.Bedroll, linen will not be provided.It is suggested that passengers may bring their own bed-sheets.All passengers are advised to carry their own face cover, hand sanitizers, soaps etc.Passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.Passengers shall reach the station at least90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. Passengers are requested to carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 79 Dt:11.05.202012-05-2020
Press Release No. 79 Dt:11.05.2020, Passenger services on Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 79 Dt:11.05.2020

Passenger services o­n Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner

Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated

These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials

Special trains which have been started presently, will have o­nly Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC

Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website

Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days

Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water

The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen

For movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed o­n the basis of the confirmed e-ticket

Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided that train services o­n Indian Railways shall be partially restored w.e.f. from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner. Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below)

These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials for transporting stranded persons, which are under operation w.e.f. 1st May 2020.

Other regular Passenger services including all mail/express, passenger and suburban services shall remain cancelled until further advice. 

These special trains which have been started presently will have o­nly Air conditioned classes i.e. First, Second & Third AC. The fare structure for the ‘Special Trains’ shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges). 

Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted. Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days. 

Only confirmed e-tickets shall be booked. Booking of RAC/Waiting list ticket and o­n board booking by ticket checking staff shall not be permitted. Current booking, tatkal and premium tatkal booking shall not be permitted. No Unreserved tickets (UTS) shall be permitted.

No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket. 

Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water. Dry, ready-to-eat food and bottled water shall be provided o­n demand, inside the trains o­n payment basis. 

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train. 

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :


  1. Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

  2. All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

  3. The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

  4. Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

  5. On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT

Online cancellation shall be permitted up to 24hrs before scheduled departure of train. No cancellation permitted less than 24 hrs before departure of train.  Cancellation charge shall be 50% of fare. 

Zonal Railways have been instructed to ensure that there are separate entry and exit gates at Railway stations to the extent feasible so that there is no face to face movement of passengers. Zonal railways will be guided by standard social distancing guidelines o­n stations and trains and observe the safety, security and hygiene protocols. 

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. 


No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose. 

No stalls/ booths o­n the platforms shall be opened. No train side vending would be permitted. Passengers are advised to travel light. 

As per MHA guidelines the movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and fro the Railway Station shall be allowed o­n the basis of the confirmed e-ticket.

RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST AC EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND NEW DELHI

Passenger services o­n Indian Railways shall be partially restored with effect from 12th May 2020 in a graded manner. Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) shall be operated. These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials. Special trains which will be started presently will o­nly have Air conditioned classes. The fare structure for the ‘Special Trains’ shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges). 

In this phase It is decided to run Train No. 02691 / 02692 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Superfast AC Express Special with special fare with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 12.05.2020(Tuesday) and from New Delhi from 14.05.2020(Thursday) as detailed below:-

Train No. 02691 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast AC Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and arrive New Delhi at 05:55 hrs o­n day after tomorrow with effect from 12.05.2020(Tuesday).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dharmavaram – 23:38/23:40 hrs, Anantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Guntakal – 01:30/01:35 hrs, Secunderabad – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Balharshah – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Nagpur – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Bhopal – 21:05/21:10 hrs and Jhansi – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02692 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Superfast AC Express Special will depart daily from New Delhi at 21:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs o­n day after tomorrow with effect from 14.05.2020(Thursday).

Enroute this train will arrive/departJhansi – 02:00/02:05 hrs, Bhopal – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Nagpur – 10:40/10:45 hrs, Balharshah – 13:25/13:30 hrs, Secunderabad – 18:20/18:30 hrs, Guntakal – 00:45/00:50 hrs, Anantpur – 02:14/02:16 hrs andDharmavaram – 03:48/03:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of ONE1st AC Coach, FIVE AC 2-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN AC 3-Tier Coaches, TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan with Generator and ONEAC Pantry Car.

Bedroll Linen will not be provided. It is suggested that, passengers may bring their own bed-sheets for convenience.

All Passengers are advised to carry their own face cover/hand sanitizers/soaps, etc. for hygiene/etc.

Please carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.

On arrival at Delhi / KSR Bengaluru, passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit