For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (G)GONDIA JN to (DURG)DURG


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durg, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: DURG

Station Name: DURG

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58112ITR TATA PASSGNG00:35DURG03:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXG01:55DURG03:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPG03:14DURG04:581:44TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARG03:14DURG04:581:44M3A20821 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPG03:25DURG05:201:55M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPG03:25DURG05:201:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPG03:25DURG05:201:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXG03:25DURG05:201:55TU3A19317 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPG03:55DURG06:002:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSG03:55DURG06:002:05M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXG04:05DURG06:152:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPG04:05DURG06:152:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
58118G JSG PASSG05:05DURG08:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPG06:01DURG08:402:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
68724G R MEMUG07:00DURG10:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68724 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPG07:23DURG09:402:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPG07:23DURG09:402:17TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIG07:30DURG09:251:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYG08:37DURG10:402:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSG09:35DURG11:552:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSG09:52DURG11:552:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
58206ITR R PASSG10:15DURG16:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58206 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPG11:27DURG13:251:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESG11:29DURG13:251:56M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPG11:35DURG13:382:03W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXG11:35DURG13:382:03M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPG11:42DURG13:381:56W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPG12:12DURG14:031:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSG12:40DURG14:502:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSG12:40DURG14:502:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPG12:40DURG14:502:10W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILG13:13DURG15:202:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPG13:28DURG15:402:12M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPG13:28DURG15:402:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPG15:00DURG17:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12070 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSG15:37DURG17:452:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSG15:41DURG17:452:04M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPG15:49DURG18:052:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXG16:00DURG18:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXG16:47DURG18:502:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSG16:47DURG18:502:03SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPG16:49DURG18:502:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
08871GONDIA DURG SPLG17:10DURG20:203:10TH,SUUNRESERVED08871 Status
68742G DURG MEMUG17:40DURG20:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68742 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSG18:58DURG21:202:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSG20:00DURG22:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPG20:50DURG22:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPG21:00DURG23:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPG21:25DURG23:352:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSG23:43DURG01:401:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPG23:46DURG01:401:54TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPG23:46DURG01:401:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPG23:47DURG02:002:13TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTG23:47DURG02:002:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31517-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

                 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 315 Dt: 09.09.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

In a bid to protect and improve the environment, South Western Railway is undertaking massive plantation drive   o­n its land.  69,947 saplings have been planted in its jurisdiction starting this Environment Day June 5th, as a part of its effort to increase the green cover.

Fruit bearing plants like Jack fruit, Java Plum, Guava, Custard Apple, Lemon, Mango, Jamun etc., medicinal plants like Aloevera, Neem, Tulsi, Turmeric etc. have been planted in the premises of Railway stations, offices, Railway Colonies, Running Rooms, Rest Houses, and other railway land. In Hubballi Division, 28,625 Saplings have been planted in the current Financial Year while in Bengaluru Division 24,705 saplings and in Mysuru Division 14,617 saplings have been planted. Plantations have been done at Ballari, Kulem, Hubballi, Alnawar, Dharwad, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Mudhalpur village, Vijayapura, Castlerock, Londa, Belagavi, Gokak, Ghataprabha, Raybag, Chinchli etc. in Hubballi Division;  Kunigal, Yediyuru, Solur, Channarayapatna, Maddur, Yeliyur, Nayandahalli, Hanakere, Bengaluru, Sivadi, Dharmapuri, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam etc. in Bengaluru Division and Mysuru, Arsikere,  Amaravathi Colony, Mayakonda, Sakaleshpur, Birur, Chitradurga, Hassan, Molkalmuru, etc. in Mysuru Division. It is planned to plant another 23,925 plants in the next two months. In the current Financial Year, it is planned to plant a total 5 Lakh trees; 1.5 Lakh trees each by Bengaluru, Mysuru and Hubballi Divisions and   50 Thousand trees by the Construction Organization.  

This tree plantation drive is being closely monitored by Shri S P S Gupta, Principal Chief Engineer /South western Railway.

General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore said that   These trees / plants will add to the green cover but also help in reducing the air pollution. The plantation drive will also contribute in mission of Indian Railways of becoming Net Zero Carbon emitter by the year 2030. He said that as an innovative exercise fruit bearing trees and medicinal plants are being planted in Railway premises and colonies.



                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
15-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -2

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 15thSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to station public agitation at Garposh since early morning today (15.09.2021), SER train services in Chakradharpur division have been disrupted. The agitation started at about 6:05 hours by a group of people and as a result the following train services have been regulated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08105/08106 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Rourkela and Puri.

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02833 Ahmedabad –Howrah Special

·08638 Bangaluru Cantt-Hatia Special

·02518 Titlagah – Howrah Special

·02255 LTT-Kamakhya Special

·02095 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special

·03287 Durg-Rajendranagar Special

·08311 Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

UP Trains

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

·03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special

·02096 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Special

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special

 

The public agitation has been withdrawn at 17:00 hrs and normal train services resumed.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit