For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (CTPE)Chandanattop Halt to (VAK)VARKALA


Address: Kollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kilikkollur Kerala

Station Code: CTPE

Station Name: Chandanattop Halt

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Varkala Railway Station, Varkala, Kerala 695141, India

Station Code: VAK

Station Name: VARKALA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPQLN01:45VAK02:090:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20VAK02:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKPY02:35VAK03:340:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSKPY02:50VAK03:541:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPKPY03:00VAK04:041:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKPY05:15VAK06:241:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSPVU06:00MYY06:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN06:15VAK06:420:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKPY06:15VAK07:341:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
56307QLN TVC PASSQLN06:50VAK07:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56307 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSKKZ06:56VAK08:041:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPKPY07:40VAK08:491:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPKPY07:50VAK08:591:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKPY08:00VAK09:191:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
56700PUNALUR PASSPVU08:05MYY08:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56700 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILQLN10:20VAK10:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKPY10:38VAK11:441:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66304QLN CAPE MEMUQLN10:50VAK11:200:30M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66304 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSQLN13:05VAK13:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00VAK15:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
56309QLN TVC PASSQLN15:35VAK16:030:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56309 Status
56304NCJ KTYM PASSPVU16:05MYY16:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56304 Status
17230SABARI EXPKPY16:15VAK17:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRCTPE16:20VAK18:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKPY16:45VAK17:591:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPKPY17:12VAK18:141:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPPVU18:18MYY18:230:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKPY18:55VAK20:041:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN19:10VAK19:300:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
56308TVC QLN PASSPVU19:26MYY19:310:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56308 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIQLN19:55VAK20:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSKPY20:15VAK21:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
66305CAPE QLN MEMUPVU20:50MYY20:540:04M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66305 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPPVU21:41MYY21:440:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
449/2021-22 26-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T. No. 06341 GURUVAYUR- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special  Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06341 GURUVAYUR -

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

08:34

08:35

Mayyanad

09:55

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

2.T. No. 06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

10:05

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

3.T. No. 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

09.12

09.17

Ernakulam Jn

11.25

11.28

Shoranur Jn

12.05

12.06

Tirur

12.55

--

Kozhikode

4.T. No. 06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

19.55

        20.00

Ernakulam Town

20 25

20 26

Thrippunitura

20 39

20 40

Mulanturutti

22.10

--

Kottayam

5.T. No. 02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

6.T. No. 02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

7.T. No. 02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

8.T. No. 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

13.55

--

Mayiladuturai Jn

9.T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:15

--

Kochuveli

10. T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial Journey commencing o­n 05.11.2021

T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:25

--

Kochuveli

11.T. No. 08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 04.11.2021

T.No.08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

16.05/16.15

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Karaikkudi JN

18.03/18.04

(a/d)

Devakottai Road

18.33/18.35

(a/d)

Sivaganga

18.55/19.00

(a/d)

Manamadurai JN

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Paramakkudi

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

12.T. No. 06306 KANNUR – ERNAKULAM JN EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

2
406/2021-2201-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (2)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1. Train No.06654/06655Rameswaram - Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06654 Rameswaram – Madurai Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Rameswaram at 05.40 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Madurai at 09.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06655 Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Madurai at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 22.05 hrs until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, Rameswaram Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06654/06655Rameswaram - Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06654 Rameswaram – Madurai Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06655 Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial

05.40

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

22.05

05.54/05.55

(a/d)

Pamban

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Mandapam

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

06.24/06.25

(a/d)

Uchippuli

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Sattirakkudi

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Paramakkudi

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.41/07.42

(a/d)

Sudiyur

(a/d)

19.41/19.42

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Tiruppachetti

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Tiruppuvanam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Silsiman

(a/d)

18.28/18.29

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

MaduraiEast

(a/d)

18.17/18.18

09.30

(a)

Madurai

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06498/06499Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06498 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Dindigul at 06.15 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 08.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06499 Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Dindigul at 20.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, Rameswaram Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06498/06499Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06498 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06499 Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.15

(d)

Dindigul

(a)

20.45

06.25/06.26

(a/d)

Tamaraipadi

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Vadamadura

(a/d)

19.45/19.46

06.44/06.45

(a/d)

Ayyalur

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Kalpattichatram

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Valyampatti

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.12/07.13

(a/d)

Chettiyapatti

(a/d)

19.11/19.12

07.30/07.35

(a/d)

Manaparai

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

07.49/07.50

(a/d)

Kolatur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.59/08.00

(a/d)

Punggudi

(a/d)

18.41/18.42

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit