For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59386PANCHVALLEY PACNB00:20AGC16:277:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPCNB01:30AGC05:404:10M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPCNB01:30AGC05:404:10TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSCNB01:35AGC06:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00AF06:204:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00AF06:204:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00AF06:204:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPCNB03:35AF07:253:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPCNB03:35AGC08:204:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB03:45AF07:253:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSCNB03:55AGC12:308:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESCNB06:50AF10:253:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSCNB07:55AGC16:508:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSCNB08:25AF12:203:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPCNB08:25AF12:203:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPCNB08:40AGC14:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCNB12:15AF16:053:50THUNRESERVED15269 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESCNB12:15AGC17:155:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCNB12:15AGC17:054:50SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPCNB14:13AF17:553:42TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSCNB14:15AF17:553:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSCNB14:15AF17:553:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPCNB14:40AF18:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSCNB15:15AF19:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXCNB15:25AF20:204:55TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYCNB17:30JAB21:183:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSCNB19:30AF00:254:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSCNB19:30AF00:254:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSCNB22:35AF04:005:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSCNB22:35AF04:005:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE


SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PUNE
Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, o­ne fully reserved Special train will run between  Bhagalpur  & Pune stations, leaving Pune o­n 10.04.2021 and leaving Bhagalpur o­n 12.04.2021
01423 Pune-Bhagalpur Special leaving Pune station  at 21:15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 will arrive at Bhagalpur station at 11:30 hrs o­n 12.04.2021  and 01424 Bhagalpur – Pune Special train leaving Bhagalpur station  at 22:30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 will reach Pune station at 12:05  hrs o­n 14.04.2021. 
    The train will stop at Jamalpur, Kiul, Barh, Patna, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Khandwa Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nashik Road , Kalyan Jn & Panvel Jn   Stations enroute.
Booking for 01424 Bhagalpur-Pune special train Ex Bhagalpur o­n 12.4.2021, will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 11.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special Charges for Special train will be levied. The train will run as fully reserved special train, GS/ SLRD will be reserved as 2S class. Concessional booking in not allowed. Tatkal Quota is not  available.





COMMENTS

1
shubham kumar- Sat Mar 4 6:32 2017
Thanks. ..


Add Comment






Submit