For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILCKP00:38JSG03:553:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCKP01:10JSG04:203:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARCKP01:10JSG04:233:13TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPCKP01:10JSG04:233:13W3A20828 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPCKP01:10JSG04:203:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPCKP02:27JSG05:453:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPCKP03:00JSG07:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXCKP03:28JSG06:283:00TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXCKP03:28JSG06:283:00M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPCKP04:35JSG07:503:15F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPCKP04:35JSG07:503:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSCKP04:55JSG08:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPCKP06:05JSG09:103:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCKP07:27JSG11:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSCKP08:15JSG14:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP09:40JSG13:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSCKP10:37JSG14:033:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNICKP10:37JSG14:283:51SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSCKP11:52JSG15:403:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPCKP16:35JSG20:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPCKP18:15JSG21:413:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12768SRC NED EXPCKP19:12JSG22:233:11W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESCKP19:12JSG22:233:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSCKP19:12JSG22:233:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPCKP19:14JSG22:233:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSCKP19:15JSG22:353:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPCKP19:15JSG22:353:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSCKP19:16JSG01:506:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPCKP19:30JSG22:353:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPCKP19:30JSG22:353:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCKP21:15JSG00:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPCKP22:52JSG01:553:03TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPCKP22:52JSG01:553:03SA3A20822 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-08-2022
RESTORATION OF SERVICE OF MEMU TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF SERVICE OF MEMU TRAINS BY SER

 

Kolkata, 3rd August, 2022:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the following MEMU train services as per the schedule given below:-

 

08169/08170 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special

(w.e.f 04.08.2022)

 

08169 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 16.50 hrs and will reach Sambalpur at 18.15 hrs. In the return direction, 08170 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Special will depart Sambalpur daily at 18.45 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 20.05 hrs.

 

08171/08172 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special

(w.e.f 04.08.2022)

 

08171 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 04.35 hrs and will reach Sambalpur at 05.55 hrs. In the return direction, 08172 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Special will depart Sambalpur daily at 07.30 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 08.50 hrs.

 

08683/08684 Garbeta-Adra-Garbeta MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08683 Garbeta-Adra MEMU Special will leave Garbeta daily at 20.35 hrs and will reach Adra at 22.30 hrs. In the return direction, 08684 Adra-Garbeta MEMU Special will depart Adra daily at 17.45 hrs and will reach Garbeta at 19.40 hrs.

 

08031/08032 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Passenger Special

(w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08031 Balasore-Bhadrak MEMU Special will leave Balasore daily at 12.00 hrs and will reach Bhadrak at 13.15 hrs. In the return direction, 08032 Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Special will depart Bhadrak daily at 09.45 hrs and will reach Balasore at 11.10 hrs.

 

 

08655/08656 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 06.08.2022)

08655 Adra-Asansol MEMU Special will leave Adra daily at 05.00 hrs and will reach Asansol at 06.10 hrs. In the return direction, 08656 Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will depart Asansol daily at 06.45 hrs and will reach Adra at 07.55 hrs.

 

08643/08644 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08643 Adra-Asansol MEMU Special will leave Adra daily at 14.40 hrs and will reach Asansol at 15.55 hrs. In the return direction, 08644 Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will depart Asansol daily at 12.05 hrs and will reach Adra at 13.15 hrs.

 

08673 Bankura-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 06.08.2022)

 

08673 Bankura-Adra MEMU Special will leave Bankura daily at 03.55 hrs and will reach Adra at 04.55 hrs.

08676 Adra-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08676 Adra-Bishnupur MEMU Special will leave Adra daily at 20.20 hrs and will reach Bishnupur at 21.55 hrs.

 

08662 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08662 Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will leave Asansol daily at 22.35 hrs and will reach Adra at 23:45 hrs.

 

 

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit