For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (CGL)CHENGALPATTU to (PER)PERAMBUR


Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL

Station Name: CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

Address: Perambur, Perambur High Road, Perambur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: PER

Station Name: PERAMBUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSCGL01:15MBM02:281:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSCGL02:05MS03:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPCGL02:30MS03:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCGL02:45MBM03:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSCGL02:55MBM03:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSCGL03:10MBM03:590:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPCGL03:25MBM04:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPCGL03:50MS05:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPCGL03:50MS05:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPCGL04:00MS05:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSCGL04:15MBM05:040:49TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPCGL04:25MBM05:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPCGL04:40MS06:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCGL04:55MBM05:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:10MBM05:590:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSCGL05:25MBM06:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPCGL05:45MBM06:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:55MS07:151:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPCGL06:25MBM07:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPCGL06:45MBM07:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTICGL07:35MS08:501:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARCGL07:35MS08:501:15TU3A19604 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCGL07:35MS08:501:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPCGL08:15MS09:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPCGL10:00MS11:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPCGL10:50MBM11:390:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSCGL11:35MS12:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPCGL13:20MBM14:080:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGL15:20MS16:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPCGL16:00MS17:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUCGL16:15MBM17:211:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL16:35MS17:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPCGL18:15MS19:251:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSCGL18:35MBM19:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSCGL18:45MS19:451:00TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPCGL19:05MBM19:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPCGL19:05MBM19:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSCGL20:35MS21:501:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSCGL20:40MS22:051:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCGL20:40MS22:051:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSCGL21:00MS22:051:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSCGL21:20MS22:401:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

2

274/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Specials and Train No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Specials (now being temporarily short terminated at Nagercoil) will run to revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train


Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Daily special train leaving Chennai Egmore from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Daily special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains are as follows:

T. No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special

Stations

T. No.06796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Special

08.00

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

17.45

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Tindivanam

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

10.35/10.40

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

14.45/14.50

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Panruti

(a/d)

13.53/13.54

11.26/11.27

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.30/13.31

11.29/11.30

(a/d)

Cuddalore Port

(a/d)

13.21/13.22

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

12.25/12.26

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

12.29/12.30

12.34/12.35

(a/d)

Vaithiswarankoil

(a/d)

12.20/12.21

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

13.22/13.23

(a/d)

Aduthurai

(a/d)

11.42/11.43

13.35/13.37

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

13.49/13.50

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

11.12/11.13

14.13/14.15

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

10.29/10.30

15.55

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

10.00



2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Special Train


Train No. 02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

Train No. 02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Daily special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Special Trains are as follows:

T. No.02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Special

Stations

T. No.02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli Special

07.00

(d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a)

19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Manaparai

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

08.10/08.13

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

18.12/18.15

09.10/09.15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit