For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (BNR)BHAGWANPUR to (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN


Address: Bhawanpur Railway Station, Bhagwanpur, Bihar 844114, India

Station Code: BNR

Station Name: BHAGWANPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 142

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10MFP03:581:48SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10MFP03:101:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPHJP02:10MFP03:101:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPHJP02:10MFP04:001:50SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPHJP02:30MFP03:351:05TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPHJP02:30MFP03:351:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05MFP04:010:56TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08MFP04:010:53W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSHJP03:20MFP04:301:10F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPHJP03:55MFP04:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
75212SEE SPJ DMUBNR04:02MFP05:501:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75212 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPHJP04:10MFP05:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30MFP05:301:00W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSHJP04:58MFP07:152:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:28MFP06:260:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIHJP07:29MFP08:250:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANHJP08:05MFP09:101:05FUNRESERVED15560 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSBNR08:27MFP09:401:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBNR08:57MFP10:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:12MFP10:050:53FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:12MFP10:050:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:12MFP10:050:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:10MFP12:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
63266PPTA RD PASSBNR13:01KHI13:220:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63266 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBNR13:30MFP14:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPHJP13:32MFP15:051:33WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPHJP13:50MFP14:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPHJP14:10MFP15:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPHJP14:47MFP16:001:13W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPBNR14:50MFP15:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
75216PPTA RXL PASSHJP15:05MFP16:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75216 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBNR15:57MFP18:202:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP16:00MFP17:101:10THUNRESERVED15552 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:00MFP17:051:05M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPHJP16:20MFP17:451:25F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPHJP16:20MFP17:451:25TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPHJP16:35MFP17:451:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPBNR17:38MFP18:350:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPHJP18:10MFP19:351:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPHJP18:10MFP19:351:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
15201RXL INT CITY EXBNR18:24MFP19:150:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15201 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBNR19:15MFP20:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPHJP19:27MFP20:301:03F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
63268PPTA MFP PASSBNR19:51MFP21:301:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63268 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPHJP19:55MFP21:051:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBNR21:15MFP22:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPHJP22:10MFP23:201:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANHJP22:22MFP23:251:03MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:22MFP23:251:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2022
Press Release: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT BARHIYA STATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001



EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT BARHIYA STATION

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to provide stoppage of two trains at Barhiyastation o­n an experimental basisfor a period of six monthsas under:-

•13420 Muzaffarpur -BhagalpurExpress (w.e.f. 21.07.2022) will arriveBarhiya at 02:23 hrs. to leave at 02:25 hrs. and 13419Bhagalpur - MuzaffarpurExpress (w.e.f. 22.07.2022)will arrive Barhiya at 16:56 hrs. to leave at 16:58 hrs.

•15647 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati Express (w.e.f. 22.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 14:32 hrs. to leave at 14:34 hrs. and 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak Express (w.e.f. 26.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 11:29 hrs. to leave at 11:31 hrs.

 






2
180/2022-23 06-07-2022
Chennai
Operation of 6 pairs of train from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Terminal


South Western Railway has advised that the following 6 pairs of trains running via Katpadi, Jolarpettai to beoperated from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli(SMVB) Terminal and thereforethe following Trains will Originate/Terminate from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) instead of Bangalore Cantonment as detailed below:


1.Train No. 18637/18638 Hatia-Bangalore Cantonment-Hatia Express as Train No. 18637/18638 Hatial  Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) â€“ Hatia Express


Train No8637Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No18638Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.05

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

00.20

-

-

03.15

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

00.30

02.26/02.27

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

00.43/00.45

SkippingStoppage at Bangalore Cantonment

2. Train No.12845/12846Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cantonment- BhubaneswarExpressasT.No.12845/12846-Bhubaneswar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) â€“ Bhubaneswar Express


Train No12845 Bhubaneswar- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No12846Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) -Bhubaneswar

Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

08.20

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

16.40

-

-

08.20

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

16.35

07.44/07.46

07.33/07.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

16.48/16.50

07.25/07.26

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

16.59/17.00

SkippingStoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

3.Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah-Yeswantpur – Howrah Express as Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HowrahExpress

Train No22887Howrah- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Humsafar ExpressTue

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No22888Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Howrah

Humsafar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

20.40

-

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

09.55

-

-

20.00

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

10.15

SkippingStoppage at Yeswantpur



4.Train No.12835/12836  Hatia -Yeswantpur- Hatia Express as Train No.12835/12836 Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HatiaExpress

Train No.12835 Hatia-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No 12836 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Hatia

Existing

Revised

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit