For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI

STATION INFO

Address: Bihar 844125, India

Station Code: SAI)SARA

Station Name: SAI)SARAI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
75212SEE SPJ DMU03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14523HARIHARNATH EXP08:1508:172M,TH3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63267MFP PPTA PASS09:0309:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63266PPTA RD PASS12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63265RD PPTA PASS15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63268PPTA MFP PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75211SPJ SEE DMU22:2822:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN22:3622:371MUNRESERVED
14524HARIHARNATH EXP22:3822:391TU,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
30-06-2020
06 Originating Shramik special trainson 23.06.20 to ferry more than 10000 migrants from different stations of Prayagraj Division

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 23.06.20

06 Originating Shramik special trainson 23.06.20 to ferry more than 10000 migrants from different stations of Prayagraj Division

As o­n 22.06.20 more than 2.1 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 164originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 22.06.20 , 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

Free meals and water being distributed in all Shramik trains. More than 26.7 lakhs free meals/ food packets and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in 1824 Shramik specials at various stations of NCR

North Central Railway is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States.Prayagraj division of North Central Railway is running 06 orignating Shramik Specials o­n 23.06.20 from Etah to Patna , Etah to Lakhisarai , Hathras to Nawada and three trains from Aligarh to Gaya ferrying approximately 10500 migrants to their home state .

As o­n 22.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 164 originating Shramik specials ferrying over 2.11Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 164 originating trains 84 are operated by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 17 trains by Agra division.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29thMay, 3rd June , 9th June and 14th June o­n the subject and emphasised that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.Accordingly based o­n request from concerned states running of Shramik specials have gained impetus again and 26 Shramik specials have originated from North Central Railway in last o­ne week.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 22.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

As o­n 22.06.20North Central Railway has served 1209849meals/packaged foods and water bottles in 838 trains and IRCTC has served 1461764 meal/ food packets and water bottles in 986 trains, thus total 2671613 meals/ food packets and water bottles have been served in 1824 trains over North Central Railway.





2
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search