For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI

STATION INFO

Address: Bihar 844125, India

Station Code: SAI)SARA

Station Name: SAI)SARAI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
75212SEE SPJ DMU03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14523HARIHARNATH EXP08:1508:172M,TH3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63267MFP PPTA PASS09:0309:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63266PPTA RD PASS12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63265RD PPTA PASS15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63268PPTA MFP PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75211SPJ SEE DMU22:2822:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN22:3622:371MUNRESERVED
14524HARIHARNATH EXP22:3822:391TU,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 





2
26516-09-2021
Maligaon
Everyday Heroes: NFR RPF displays exemplary performance

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of Northeast Frontier Railway have played a significant role in providing security of railway passengers as well as guarding the railway properties. RPF also conducted regular drives against anti-social elements over stations and trains.

During last week, RPF of N. F. Railway managed to perform several exemplary works which includes - rescue of minor children, recovery of contraband items, apprehend of touts, apprehend of person involved in crime against passengers, rendering assistance to lady passengers etc.

RPF team of N. F. Railway rescued three runaway minor boys and girls while conducting checking at different stations over N. F. Railway during 9thto 11th September, 2021. Later, rescued girls and boys were handed over to Railway Childline or legal guardian for their safe custody and further necessary action.

During a joint raid and search conducted in Train No. 02346 DN (Saraighat Express special) at New Jalpaiguri station o­n 9th September, 2021, RPF/New Jalpaiguri and DRI officials of Siliguri apprehended two persons and recovered 12 pieces gold bars weighing 1992 grams worth about Rs. 95.72 lakh from their possession. The apprehended persons along with the recovered articles were taken into custody by DRI/Siliguri for further necessary action. RPF also recovered ganja weighing about 22 kgs worth about Rs. 2.15 lakh during checking conducted in different trains o­n 7th and 8th September, 2021.

Acting o­n complaints received through Railway Helpline and Rail Madad App during 7th to 12thSeptember, 2021, RPF conducted search at different stations such as Chaparmukh, Badarpur and New Karimganj and successfully recovered the luggages left behind by the passengers. Later, the recovered luggages were handed over to the owners after proper verification.

While conducting raid and search against touting activities for illegal sale of railway e-tickets, RPF team of N. F. Railway apprehended five touts and recovered railway e-tickets worth more than Rs. 51 thousand during 8thto 10th September, 2021.

Acting swiftly o­n the complaint received from the victim passengers during 7th to 9th September, 2021, RPF of N. F. Railway apprehended two persons involved in stealing luggage of passengers at Furkating and Guwahati Railway Stations and recovered stolen mobile phones. Later apprehended persons were handed over to OC/GRP of respective stations.

RPF lady squad of N. F. Railway rendered assistance to a lady passenger suffered from labour pain during travelling by train o­n 9thSeptember, 2021at New Jalpaiguri Station.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search