For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (BDJ)VADAKARA to (NAU)Nadapuram Road


Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Rd, Madappallly Kerala

Station Code: NAU

Station Name: Nadapuram Road

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22637WEST COAST EXPBDJ00:25TLY00:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBDJ00:55TLY01:130:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBDJ01:10TLY01:290:19W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBDJ01:10TLY01:290:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBDJ01:10TLY01:290:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSBDJ04:20MAHE04:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:05TLY05:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPBDJ05:40PYOL05:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:40MAHE05:490:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBDJ05:45TLY06:080:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPBDJ05:55MAHE06:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPBDJ06:25TLY06:480:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPMAHE06:35TLY06:490:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSBDJ06:55IGL07:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPBDJ07:05MAHE07:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
56653CLT CAN PASSBDJ07:45NAU07:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56653 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILBDJ08:15MAHE08:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXBDJ08:40TLY09:040:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSBDJ09:15IGL09:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSBDJ10:20NAU10:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSBDJ10:30PYOL10:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPBDJ10:35TLY10:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPBDJ11:20MAHE11:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSBDJ11:30PYOL11:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSBDJ13:10MAHE13:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPBDJ13:50TLY14:080:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSBDJ14:15NAU14:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
56657CLT CAN PASSBDJ14:55NAU14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56657 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBDJ15:35TLY15:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSBDJ15:45IGL15:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPBDJ16:35MAHE16:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPBDJ17:40MAHE17:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
56652CAN CLT PASSBDJ18:18IGL18:230:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56652 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPBDJ19:15TLY19:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSBDJ19:40NAU19:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPBDJ21:45MAHE21:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12082JAN SHATABDIBDJ23:00TLY23:240:24M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBDJ23:25TLY23:430:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit