For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NADAPURAM ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Station Rd, Madappallly Kerala

Station Code: NAU)NADAPURAM ROA

Station Name: NAU)NADAPURAM ROAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56653CLT CAN PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56654MAQ CLT PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56603TCR CAN PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56602CAN SRR PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56652CAN CLT PASS18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
165/2022-23 02-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Kollam Junction at 08.20 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.30 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

­

Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday)

Kollam Jn

(a)

08.20

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

Munrothuruttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Ochira

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

Kayankulam Jn.

(a/d)

09.14/09.15

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

Cheriyanad Halt

(a/d)

09.31/09.32

Chengannur

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

09.47/09.48

Changanasseri

(a/d)

09.57/09.58

Chingavanam

(a/d)

10.06/10.07

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

Kumaranallur Halt

(a/d)

10.24/10.25

Ettumanur

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

10.42/10.43

Kaduturutti H

(a/d)

10.47/10.48

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

10.53/10.54

Piravam Road

(a/d)

11.02/11.03

Kanjiramittam

(a/d)

11.09/11.10

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

11.16/11.17

Chottanikkara Road Halt

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

Tripunittura

(a/d)

11.31/11.32

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

12.30


2. Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Ernakulam Junction at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.35 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

¯

Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)

Ernakualm Jn

(d)

20.10

Kumbalam

(a/d)

20.20/20.21

Thuravur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

Chertala

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

Mararikulam

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

Alappuzha

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

Punnapra Halt

(a/d)

2
33/2022-23 04-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppages at Halt stations for Unreserved Express specials


Stoppages at the following Halt stations will be restored for the following Unreserved Express Special Trains over Southern Railway with effect from 06th May 2022 as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06425 Kollam -  Thiruvananthapuram Unreserved Express Special:

Station

Train No. 06425 Kollam -  Thiruvananthapuram Unreserved Express Special

Iravipuram

(a/d)

16.02/16.03

Kappil

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

Akathumuri

(a/d)

16.39/16.40

Perunguzhi

(a/d)

16.55/16.56

2.Train No. 06836/06837 Karur – Salem - Karur DEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06836 Karur – Salem Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06837 Salem- Karur Unreserved Express Special

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Vangal

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

3.Train No. 06123/06124 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06123  Tiruchchirappalli – Karur Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06124  Karur – Tiruchchirappalli Unreserved Express Special

18.35/18.36

(a/d)

Jiyapuram

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

18.57/18.58

(a/d)

Marudur

(a/d)

08.19/08.20

19.11/19.12

(a/d)

Timmachipuram

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

4.Train No. 06027/06028 Tambaram - Villupuram – Tambaram Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06027  Tambaram- Villupuram  Unreserved Express Specials

Station

Train No. 06028 Villupuram – Tambaram Unreserved Express Special

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Acharapakkam

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

5.Train No. 06890/06889 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06890 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur Unreserved Express Specials

Station

Train No. 06889 Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli Unreserved Express Special

16.15/16.16

(a/d)

Uttamarkovil

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

16.21/16.22

(a/d)

Pichchandarkovil

(a/d)

09.40/09.41

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kattur

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

6.Train No. 06197/06198 Thiruvarur- Karaikkudi – Thiruvarur MEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

 Train No. 06197 Tiruvarur- Karaikkudi Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06198 Karaikkudi – Thiruvarur Unreserved Express Specials:

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Ottankadu

(a/d)

17.10/17.11

10.57/10.58

(a/d)

Valaramanikkam

(a/d)

16.23/16.24

11.11/11.12

(a/d)

Kandanur Puduvayal

(a/d)

16.08/16.09

7.Train No. 06797/06798 Palakkad – Ernakulam – Palakkad MEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06797 Palakkad – Ernakulam MEMU Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06798 Ernakulam – Palakkad MEMU Unreserved Express Special

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Mankarai

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit