For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BIM)BILIMORA JN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bilimora Junction Railway Station, Bilimora, Gujarat 396321, India

Station Code: BIM

Station Name: BILIMORA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BIM03:443:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45BIM09:333:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50BIM10:123:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25BIM11:574:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20BIM12:424:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00BL14:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15BIM18:216:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55BL15:402:45SU3A22913 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05BL15:522:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40BL16:372:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20BL16:522:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BL17:152:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35BL17:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BL17:152:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00BIM17:572:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BL18:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:50BL19:263:36W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15BL19:323:17TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35BL19:443:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10BIM20:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40BL20:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45BL20:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55BIM21:183:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSMMCT18:10BL22:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10BL21:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40BIM23:173:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30BL00:162:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35BL00:342:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05BL01:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40BL01:583:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40BIM04:335:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40BL01:583:18TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25BL02:182:53F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
12927VADODARA EXPMMCT23:40BL02:483:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBDTS23:50BL03:383:48M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55BL02:352:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BL03:043:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1114-11-2019
Mumbai
ON WORLD DIABETES DAY HEALTH CHECK-UP CAMP & EXHIBITION HELD AT CHURCHGATE STATION BY W.RLY


ON WORLD DIABETES DAY HEALTH CHECK-UP CAMP & EXHIBITION

HELD AT CHURCHGATE STATION BY W.RLY



Photo caption: Shri V.K. Tripathi – Additional General Manager of Western Railway inaugurated the health check-up camp & exhibition organised by Medical Dept. of W.Rly in association with P.D. Hinduja Hospital & Research Centre at Churchgate station o­n 14th November, 2019. Commuters at Churchgate station took out time from their busy schedule to get their free check-up done.

On the occasion of World Diabetes Day, a health check-up camp and exhibition was organised by Medical department, WR in association with P.D. Hinduja Hospital & Research centre at CCG station o­n 14th November, 2019. The camp was inaugurated by Shri. V. K. Tripathi - Additional General Manager of W.Rly in the presence of Dr. Ghanshyam Sahoo – Principal Chief Medical Director of W.Rly and Dr. J. P. Rawat - Chief Medical Supdt of Mumbai Central Division alongwith Dr. M. Shekhar - ACMD(MS), Dr. I. Bhattacharya - ACMD(IH), Dr. Poonam Sharma – ACMS(A), Mumbai Central, Dr. K. Tiwari - Sr. Consultant, Churchgate, Dr. Rashmi Varma - Sr. Consultant, Churchgate, Dr. Meena Kumari - ACMS/Lower Parel, Dr. Swati Singh - ACMS/Bandra & Dr. Anupama - Sr DMO/Bandra. 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, health lecture was given by Dr G Sahoo - PCMD/WR about rapidly progressive disease, causes and how to manage it and Dr J P Rawat CMS/BCT spoke about Family and diabetes gave live example how the people have denial of illness o­n first examination, how they complicate the illness through misconception, hence these health educative lecture are essential to all. Out of 2 diabetic diagnosed o­nly one knows about diabetes. Family plays a crucial role in the management of diabetes.AGM Shri Tripathi also spoke o­n the occasion of diabetes and family. The lecture was attended by drs and staff of medical and CHI department and general public. Posters depicting the symptoms, complications and importance of early detection and proper treatment of diabetes were displayed. Food exhibits kept showing the healthy foods. Investigations done were Random blood sugar, BP monitoring, Height, weight and BMI measurement, BMD measurement and diet counselling. Total 550 beneficiaries were checked. 45 were found to have blood sugar in the higher range were counselled by dietician. Counselling was also done by Dr. Swati Singh ACMS/BA and Dr. Anupama Verma Sr.DMO/BA and people informed about the aspects of diabetes affecting the family and how it can be managed with cooperation of family members.

 

**********





2
11-11-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


रेलयात्रियोंकीबढ़तीहुईसंख्याकेसुगमआवागमनकेलिएरेलवेनेनिम्निलिखतरेलगाड़ियोंकीयात्रीवहनक्षमतामेंनिम्नांकिततिथियोंसेअस्थायीआधारपरवृद्धिकरनेकानिर्णयकियाहै-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi- Ahmedabad Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Ahmedabad and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

 

2

12953/12954 Mumbai Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from Hazrat Nizamuddin

3

12951/12952 Mumbai Central- New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit