For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (AMPA)AMBALAPUZHA to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Ambalapuzha Railway Station, Ambalapuzha, Kerala 688561, India

Station Code: AMPA

Station Name: AMBALAPUZHA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXAMPA01:50ERS03:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSALLP03:20ERS05:101:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSAMPA05:55ERS07:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLP05:55ERS07:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSAMPA06:35ERS08:201:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXALLP07:00ERS08:201:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
56302ALLP ERS PASSALLP07:25ERS09:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56302 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPAMPA08:10ERS10:102:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXAMPA08:10ERS10:102:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIALLP08:15ERS09:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
56380KYJ ERS PASSAMPA09:13ERS11:252:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56380 Status
66302QLN ERS MEMUAMPA10:24ERS12:201:56TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66302 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPALLP11:30ERS12:551:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIALLP11:30ERS12:551:25M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPAMPA11:55ERS14:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPALLP13:15ERS14:451:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPALLP13:15ERS14:451:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPALLP13:15ERS14:301:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
56382KYJ ERS PASSAMPA13:40ERS15:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56382 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPALLP14:35ERS16:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLP16:05ERS17:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPALLP16:25ERS18:552:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPALLP16:25ERS18:552:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
56384ALLP ERS PASSALLP17:55ERS19:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56384 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPAMPA19:05ERS20:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPAMPA19:25ERS21:051:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPAMPA20:00ERS21:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPALLP21:28ERS22:301:02W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPALLP21:30ERS22:351:05TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSAMPA21:45ERS23:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
66310QLN ERS MEMUAMPA22:20ERS00:252:05M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66310 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPALLP23:35ERS00:351:00TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
606/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi special journey commence o­n 21.03.2020 and its pairing train 06025 Santragachi –Dr MGR Chennai Central  special journey commenced o­n 23.03.2020 are Cancelled.

2. Train No 56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger Journey commenced o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

3. Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869                                                                                                     



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit