For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22825 SHM MAS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22825-SHM MAS SF EXP
Shalimar to Chennai central | Distance-1660Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee12:1001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:2212:242:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:0014:055:001131
4JERJALESWAR15:0115:021:001841
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002321
6BHCBHADRAKH16:3516:372:002941
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:003371
8CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004091
9BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004371
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004561
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006031
12PSAPALASA22:5322:552:006771
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008192
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:1904:201:0010302
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0010812
17EEELURU06:0906:101:0011702
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0520:0012302
19OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0013682
20NLRNELLORE11:3411:351:0014842
21GDRGUDUR JN12:4812:502:0015232
22NYPNAYADUPETA13:1313:152:0015502
23SPESULLURUPETA13:3913:401:0015782
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:35Destination16602
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
440/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


In continuation of earlier Bulletin issued, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Express trains fully cancelled

1.Train No. 12503 Bangalore Cantonment - Agartala Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21.12.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 12841 Howrah – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Coromandel Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 22642 Shalimar – Trivandrum Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

                                                                                           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28-05-2019
TODAY’S SHALIMAR- CHENNAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TODAY’S SHALIMAR- CHENNAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

 

 

Kolkata, 28th May, 2019:

 

 

22825 Shalimar-Chennai Superfast Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14.30 hrs instead of 12:10 hrs today (28.05.19) .






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search