For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22825 SHM MAS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22825-SHM MAS SF EXP
Shalimar to Chennai central | Distance-1660Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee12:1001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:2212:242:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:0014:055:001131
4JERJALESWAR15:0115:021:001841
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002321
6BHCBHADRAKH16:3516:372:002941
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:003371
8CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004091
9BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004371
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004561
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006031
12PSAPALASA22:5322:552:006771
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008192
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:1904:201:0010302
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0010812
17EEELURU06:0906:101:0011702
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0520:0012302
19OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0013682
20NLRNELLORE11:3411:351:0014842
21GDRGUDUR JN12:4812:502:0015232
22NYPNAYADUPETA13:1313:152:0015502
23SPESULLURUPETA13:3913:401:0015782
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:35Destination16602
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit