For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19601 AII NJP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19601-UDZ NJP EXP
Udaipur city to New jalpaiguri | Distance-2236Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource00:2001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:2600:282:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN00:5901:012:00431
4KINKAPASAN01:2701:281:00791
5CORCHITTAURGARH02:1502:3520:001151
6BHLBHILWARA03:3403:395:001691
7BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:3404:362:002351
8NSDNASIRABAD05:0905:112:002771
9AIIAJMER JN06:2006:3515:003011
10JPJAIPUR09:0009:1010:004351
11AWRALWAR11:3911:423:005861
12REREWARI12:4812:535:006601
13GGNGURGAON13:3113:332:007111
14DECDELHI CANTT13:5713:592:007281
15DLIDELHI14:4515:0520:007421
16MBMORADABAD18:0718:158:009031
17BEBAREILLY19:5719:592:009941
18LKOLUCKNOW NR23:3523:4510:0012291
19BBKBARABANKI JN00:3400:362:0012572
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:4504:5510:0014992
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:3205:375:0015492
22SVSIWAN JN06:4006:455:0016182
23CPRCHHAPRA07:5508:0510:0016792
24HJPHAJIPUR JN09:0709:125:0017382
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:0510:105:0017922
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:2011:255:0018442
27KGGKHAGARIA JN13:0313:052:0019292
28KIRKATIHAR JN15:1515:2510:0020532
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:0517:072:0021492
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35Destination22362
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search