For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19601 AII NJP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19601-UDZ NJP EXP
Udaipur city to New jalpaiguri | Distance-2236Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource00:2001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:2600:282:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN00:5901:012:00431
4KINKAPASAN01:2701:281:00791
5CORCHITTAURGARH02:1502:3520:001151
6BHLBHILWARA03:3403:395:001691
7BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:3404:362:002351
8NSDNASIRABAD05:0905:112:002771
9AIIAJMER JN06:2006:3515:003011
10JPJAIPUR09:0009:1010:004351
11AWRALWAR11:3911:423:005861
12REREWARI12:4812:535:006601
13GGNGURGAON13:3113:332:007111
14DECDELHI CANTT13:5713:592:007281
15DLIDELHI14:4515:0520:007421
16MBMORADABAD18:0718:158:009031
17BEBAREILLY19:5719:592:009941
18LKOLUCKNOW NR23:3523:4510:0012291
19BBKBARABANKI JN00:3400:362:0012572
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:4504:5510:0014992
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:3205:375:0015492
22SVSIWAN JN06:4006:455:0016182
23CPRCHHAPRA07:5508:0510:0016792
24HJPHAJIPUR JN09:0709:125:0017382
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:0510:105:0017922
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:2011:255:0018442
27KGGKHAGARIA JN13:0313:052:0019292
28KIRKATIHAR JN15:1515:2510:0020532
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:0517:072:0021492
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35Destination22362
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

2

WR Press Release No. 2022/0518-05-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

WR Press Release No. 2022/05Mumbai, 18 May, 2022

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with Yard remodeling of Gonda Station of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled and short terminated

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Spl. Express of 28thMay 2022 & 4thJune 2022

2.Train No. 05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Spl. Express of 27thMay 2022 & 3rdJune 2022

3.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express of 3rd June 2022 & 10thJune 2022

4.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express of 1st June 2022 & 8th June 2022

5.Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Express of 27th May 2022 & 3rd June 2022

6.Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Express of 30th May 2022 & 6thJune 2022

7.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Express of 4th June 2022

8.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Express of 2nd June 2022

9.Train No. 19601 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Express of 4thJune 2022

10.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur Express of 6th June 2022

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus of 25thMay 2022 will be diverted via Gorakhpur – Basti – Gonda and stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

2.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur of 20th May, 2022 will be diverted via Gonda – Basti – Gorakhpurand stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

Reschedule of Trains:-

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 25th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 120 min late from Gorakhpur.

Short Terminated

1.Train No. 19409 AhmedabadGorakhpurExpress of 21st/26th/28th May 2022, 02nd& 4th June 2022 will be short terminated at Gomati Nagar.

2.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express of 23rd/28th/30thMay 2022, 4th & 6th June 2022 will short originate at Gomati Nagar.

 

***************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search