For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19601 AII NJP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19601-UDZ NJP EXP
Udaipur city to New jalpaiguri | Distance-2236Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource00:2001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:2600:282:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN00:5901:012:00431
4KINKAPASAN01:2701:281:00791
5CORCHITTAURGARH02:1502:3520:001151
6BHLBHILWARA03:3403:395:001691
7BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:3404:362:002351
8NSDNASIRABAD05:0905:112:002771
9AIIAJMER JN06:2006:3515:003011
10JPJAIPUR09:0009:1010:004351
11AWRALWAR11:3911:423:005861
12REREWARI12:4812:535:006601
13GGNGURGAON13:3113:332:007111
14DECDELHI CANTT13:5713:592:007281
15DLIDELHI14:4515:0520:007421
16MBMORADABAD18:0718:158:009031
17BEBAREILLY19:5719:592:009941
18LKOLUCKNOW NR23:3523:4510:0012291
19BBKBARABANKI JN00:3400:362:0012572
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:4504:5510:0014992
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:3205:375:0015492
22SVSIWAN JN06:4006:455:0016182
23CPRCHHAPRA07:5508:0510:0016792
24HJPHAJIPUR JN09:0709:125:0017382
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:0510:105:0017922
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:2011:255:0018442
27KGGKHAGARIA JN13:0313:052:0019292
28KIRKATIHAR JN15:1515:2510:0020532
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:0517:072:0021492
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35Destination22362
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search