For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagercoil jn | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4801:502:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25KPNKUPPAM12:3412:351:0012212
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
27SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
28EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
29KRRKARUR18:1318:152:0015132
30DGDINDIGUL JN19:5019:555:0015872
31KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:1320:141:0016122
32MDUMADURAI JN20:4520:505:0016532
33VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:0322:052:0016962
34SRTSATUR22:4422:451:0017232
35CVPKOVILPATTI23:0423:051:0017442
36MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:4023:411:0017802
37TENTIRUNELVELI JN.01:2501:305:0018093
38NNNNANGUNERI02:0402:051:0018373
39VLYVALLIYUR02:1402:151:0018513
40NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:40Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.287/2022-2329-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 287 - Continuation of Experimental Halts of Central Railway




The experimental stoppages have been already provided (w.e.f 20.11.2021) to the following trains will continue till further advice as detailed below:

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Station

1

17319/17320

Hubli – Hyderabad – Hubli (Daily)

Shahabad

2

16339/16340

Mumbai CST – Nagercoil – Mumbai CST (Daily)

Shahabad

3

12615/12616

Chennai Central – New Delhi – Chennai Central

Hinganghat

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.264/2022-2322-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 264 - Cancellation / Reschedule of Train Services

                          


Due to Law-and-Order problem in Bihar the following trains are Cancelled / Rescheduled as detailed below:

 

I.   Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

15227

Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur

22.06.2022

 

II.Reschedule:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled departure time and date

1

16339

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil

20.35 hrs of21.06.2022

00.20hrs o­n22.06.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search