For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16331-TRIVANDRAM EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1959Kms | Travel Time 39:40Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4901:501:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
26SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
27EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
28TUPTIRUPPUR17:4317:452:0014982
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:3718:403:0015482
30PTJPODANUR JN19:0419:051:0015542
31PGTPALAKKAD JN20:0720:103:0016022
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:3420:351:0016342
33TCRTHRISUR21:2721:303:0016792
34AWYALUVA22:1322:152:0017342
35ERSERNAKULAM JN22:5523:005:0017532
36SRTLSHERTALAI23:2923:301:0017872
37ALLPALLEPPEY23:5223:553:0018102
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:0900:101:0018223
39HADHARIPPAD00:2900:301:0018413
40KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:5300:552:0018543
41QLNKOLLAM JN01:4201:453:0018943
42VAKVARKALA02:0902:101:0019183
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:50Destination19593
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

2
2022/09/3921-09-2022
Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Railways have decided to provide Linen in all AC-3 Tier Economy coaches of following trains as standard compliment from the dates given against each train. The details are:

From 08.01.2023
12115/12116 CSMT-Solapur Siddheshwar Express
11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express
11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani Express
22129 LTT-Prayagraj Jn. Tulsi Express
11055 LTT-Gorakhpur Godan Express

From 09.01.2023
11059 LTT-Chhapra Express
22103 LTT-Ayodhya Express
12105 CSMT-Gondia Vidarbha Express
12534 CSMT-Lucknow Jn. Pushpak Express
12811 LTT-Hatia Express
12869 CSMT-Howrah Express
12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Nagpur
12859 CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express
16381 Pune-Kanniyakumari Express

From 11.01.2023
22101 LTT-Madurai Express
11081 LTT-Gorakhpur Express
22183 LTT-Ayodhya Saket Express

From 12.01.2023
11079 LTT-Gorakhpur Express

From 14.01.2023
11017 LTT-Karaikal Express

From 15.01.2023
12143 LTT-Sultanpur Superfast Express
16331 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Express

NOTE:
CSMT- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  
--- --- ---
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit