For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15668-KYQ GIMB EXPRESS
Kamakhya to Gandhidham bg | Distance-3161Kms | Travel Time 63:40Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30452030XX780XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource11:0001
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN12:3612:382:001221
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:4513:5510:002021
4KOJKOKRAJHAR14:2214:242:002301
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:2515:305:003091
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:5516:005:003271
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:1518:2510:004541
8KIRKATIHAR JN22:0522:2015:006551
9KGGKHAGARIA JN00:0400:062:007782
10BGSBEGU SARAI00:3000:322:008192
11BJUBARAUNI JN01:1001:155:008342
12PNBEPATNA JN04:2004:3010:009442
13ARAARA05:1305:152:009932
14BXRBUXAR06:3006:322:0010622
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:0409:1915:0011562
16BSBVARANASI JN10:0010:1010:0011732
17FDFAIZABAD JN13:2513:272:0013682
18LKOLUCKNOW NR16:5517:2530:0014962
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:2019:3010:0015702
20TDLTUNDLA JN23:3523:405:0017992
21AFAGRA FORT00:2500:3510:0018223
22BXNBAYANA JN03:0503:072:0019063
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:4305:452:0020473
24KOTAKOTA JN07:0507:1510:0021553
25RTMRATLAM JN11:4511:5510:0024213
26DHDDAHOD13:2413:262:0025353
27BRCVADODARA JN15:4516:0015:0026833
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:1518:4025:0027823
29VGVIRAMGAM JN19:3619:382:0028483
30SUNRSURENDRANAGAR21:0321:052:0029133
31WKRWANKANER JN22:1722:225:0029883
32MVIMORBI23:0623:115:0030163
33MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN00:4200:442:0030684
34SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G01:3001:322:0031084
35BCOBBHACHAU BG01:4801:502:0031244
36GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG02:40Destination31614
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-02-2023
गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वरा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता जौनपुर एवं महगावा के बीच दोहरीकरण हेतु हो रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन

क्र सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहा से – कहा तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावीतिथि

 

1

13238

कोटा - पटना

वाया - लखनऊ चारबाग -प्रतापगढ़ -वाराणसी

दिनांक :- 29/01/23

 

2

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखा

वाया - वाराणसी -प्रतापगढ़ -लखनऊ चारबाग

दिनांक :- 30/01/2023

 

3

15668

कामाख्या-गांधीधाम

वाया - वाराणसी -प्रतापगढ़ -लखनऊ चारबाग

दिनांक :- 01/02/2023

 

4

13483

मालदा टाऊन दिल्ली

वाया - जफराबाद -सुल्तानपुर-लखनऊ चारबाग

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 31/01/23, 01/02/23

 

5

13484

दिल्ली - मालदा टाऊन

वाया - लखनऊ चारबाग -सुल्तानपुर-जफराबाद

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 31/01/23

 

6

19321

इंदौर - पटना

वाया - लखनऊ चारबाग -सुल्तानपुर-जफराबाद

दिनांक :- 28/01/23

 

7

19045

सूरत-छपरा

वाया - वीएचके-वाराणसी (E/R)-वाराणसी सिटी-मऊ-बलिया

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 30/01/23, 01/02/23

 

8

19046

छपरा -सूरत

वाया - बलिया-मऊ-वाराणसी सिटी वीएचके-वाराणसी (E/R)

दिनांक :- 28/01/23, 29/01/23, 31/01/23, 01/02/23

 

9

11055

मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ट.-गोरखपुर

वाया - प्रयागराज-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी -वाराणसी सिटी-मऊ-गोरखपुर

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 30/01/23, 01/02/23

 

10

11059

मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ट.-छपरा

वाया - प्रयागराज-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी -वाराणसी सिटी-मऊ-छपरा

दिनांक :- 28/01/23, 31/01/23

 

11

11056

गोरखपुर-मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ट.

वाया - गोरखपुर-मऊ-वाराणसी सिटी-वाराणसी -जंघई-प्रयाग-प्रयागराज

2

06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit