For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12859 GITANJALI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12859-GITANJALI EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 30:30Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee06:0001
2DRDADAR06:1206:153:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN06:5206:553:00541
4IGPIGATPURI08:4008:455:001371
5NKNASIK ROAD09:2509:305:001881
6JLJALGAON JN11:5812:002:004201
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:4512:505:004451
8MKUMALKAPUR13:3413:351:004951
9SEGSHEGAON14:1914:201:005471
10AKAKOLA JN14:5014:555:005841
11BDBADNERA JN16:1216:153:006631
12WRWARDHA JN17:1917:223:007581
13NGPNAGPUR18:5519:005:008371
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD19:5119:532:008991
15GGONDIA JN20:4820:502:009671
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:0722:092:0010721
17DURGDURG22:4522:505:0011021
18RRAIPUR JN23:2523:3510:0011391
19BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:0012502
20RIGRAIGARH03:0703:092:0013822
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:2504:272:0014542
22ROUROURKELA05:4205:497:0015552
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:0907:112:0016562
24TATATATANAGAR JN08:0708:2720:0017192
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:2010:255:0018532
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:4911:501:0019612
27HWHHOWRAH JN12:30Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 14th November, 2022:

Due to developmental work in CSMT (Mumbai) - Kalyan Section of Central Railway, the following trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:

Short Termination of Trains:

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)  Express leaving Howrah o­n 18.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

·12810 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Mail leaving Howrah o­n 18.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

·12860 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Dadar

Short Origination of Trains:

·12859 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12261 CSMT (Mumbai) -Howrah Duranto Express leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

·12809 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail leaving CSMT (Mumbai) o­n  20.11.2022 will be short originated from Dadar

...........





2
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search