For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12514 GHY SC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12514-GHY SC EXPRESS
Guwahati to Secunderabad jn | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 45:40Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISourcee06:2001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:00481
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:001571
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:002641
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:002831
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:004091
8KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:004961
9BOEBARSOI JN16:2816:302:005531
10MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:006411
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:006761
12RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:007631
13BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:008231
14HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:009692
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0010842
16BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0012022
17BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0012652
18JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0013082
19CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0013802
20BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0014082
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0014272
22BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0014982
23BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0015742
24PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0016472
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0017202
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0017902
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0018502
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:3818:402:0020512
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:2521:3510:0022012
30SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:00Destination25513
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2022
Press Release: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT NEW JALPAIGURI

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT NEW JALPAIGURI


Kolkata, March 29, 2022:

 

Timings of few trains at New Jalpaiguri station will be revised with immediate effect as under:-

 

Sl. No.

Train No. & Name

Timings (Arrival/Departure)

Existing

Revised

1.

15625 Deoghar – Agartala Express

07:30 hrs. /07:40 hrs.

06:30 hrs./06.40 hrs.

2.

15626 Agartala – Deoghar Express

17:30 hrs. /17:40 hrs.

17:15 hrs. /17:25 hrs.

3.

13174 Agartala – Sealdah Express

07:50 hrs. /08:00 hrs.

06:50 hrs. /07:00 hrs.

4.

13176 Silchar – Sealdah Express

07:50 hrs. /08:00 hrs.

06:50 hrs. /07:00 hrs.

5.

15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express

15:20 hrs. /15:30 hrs.

14:35 hrs. /14:45 hrs.

6.

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantt. Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

7.

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

8.

12508 Silchar – Trivandrum Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

9.

12516 Silchar – Coimbatore Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

10.

22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bangaluru Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

11.

15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Express

15:00 hrs. /15:10 hrs.

14:20 hrs. /14:30 hrs.

12.

13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsha Express

15:40 hrs. /15:50 hrs.

15:05 hrs. /15:15 hrs.

13.

15960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express

17:10 hrs. /17:20 hrs.

16:15 hrs. /16:25 hrs.

14.

15962Dibrugarh – Howrah Express

17:10 hrs. /17:20 hrs.

16:15 hrs. /16:25 hrs.

15.

13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express

17:45 hrs. /17:55 hrs.

17:30 hrs. /17:40 hrs.

16.

12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express

19:30 hrs. /19:40 hrs.

19:10 hrs. /19:20 hrs.

17.

12378 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express

20:25 hrs. /20:40 hrs.

19:35 hrs. /19:45 hrs.

18.

13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express

01:30 hrs. /01:40 hrs.

01:00 hrs. /01:10 hrs.

 

 






2
21-02-2022
Press Release: REVISED TIMINGS OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS AT KISHANGANJ AND KATIHAR STATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

REVISED TIMINGS OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS AT KISHANGANJ AND KATIHAR STATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 20, 2022:

Railway has decided to change the timings of following some Mail/Express trains at Kishanganj and Katihar stations over Northeast Frontier Railway for better punctuality as under :-

Sl.

No.

Train no.

Stations

Revised Timings

J.C.O

Arrival

Departure

1.

15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express

Katihar

03.00

03.10

28.02.2022

2.

15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express

Katihar

20.30

20.40

05.03.2022

3.

13174 Agartala - Sealdah Express

Kishanganj

08.15

08.17

27.02.2022

4.

13176 Silchar - Sealdah Express

Kishanganj

08.15

08.17

28.02.2022

5.

15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express

Kishanganj

15.50

15.52

28.02.2022

6.

12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant. Express

Kishanganj

15.05

15.07

27.02.2022

7.

12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express

Kishanganj

15.05

15.07

03.03.2022

8.

12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central

Express

Kishanganj

15.05

15.07

03.03.2022

9.

12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express

Kishanganj

15.05

15.07

01.03.2022

10.

22502 New Tinsukia - Bangaluru Cant.

Express

Kishanganj

15.05

15.07

04.03.2022

11.

15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Express

Kishanganj

15.45

15.47

05.03.2022

12.

15960 Dibrugarh-Howrah Express

Kishanganj

17.40

17.42

28.02.2022

13.

15962 Dibrugarh-Howrah Express

Kishanganj

17.40

17.42

27.02.2022

14.

13148 Bamanhat-Sealdah Express

Kishanganj

18.55

18.57

27.02.2022

15.

12346 Guwahati-Howrah Express

Kishanganj

20.25

20.27

27.02.2022

16.

12378 New Alipurduar-Sealdah Express

Kishanganj

20.50

20.52

27.02.2022






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search