For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12140 SEWAGRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12140-SEVAGRAM EXP
Nagpur to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-837Kms | Travel Time 14:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14301005XX385XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NGPNAGPURSourcee20:5001
2AJNIAJNI20:5821:002:0031
3SNISINDI21:2821:291:00461
4SEGMSEVAGRAM21:4921:512:00771
5WRWARDHA JN21:5622:2630:00791
6PLOPULGAON JN22:4822:502:001091
7DMNDHAMANGAON23:0623:082:001291
8CNDCHANDUR23:2323:252:001451
9BDBADNERA JN00:1200:153:001752
10MZRMURTAJAPUR00:4300:452:002162
11AKAKOLA JN01:1501:205:002532
12SEGSHEGAON01:4801:502:002912
13JMJALAMB JN01:5802:002:003032
14NNNANDURA02:0802:102:003152
15MKUMALKAPUR02:3302:352:003432
16BDWDBODWAD02:5002:522:003632
17VNAVARANGAON03:0803:102:003812
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:4503:505:003932
19JLJALGAON JN04:1804:202:004172
20PCPACHORA JN04:5304:552:004652
21CSNCHALISGAON JN05:2805:302:005102
22NGNNANDGAON05:5906:001:005522
23MMRMANMAD JN06:2306:252:005772
24LSLASALGAON06:4406:451:006022
25NRNIPHAD06:5907:001:006192
26NKNASIK ROAD07:2707:303:006502
27DVLDEVLALI07:3807:402:006562
28IGPIGATPURI08:5008:555:007012
29KSRAKASARA09:2309:252:007172
30KYNKALYAN JN10:2210:253:007842
31TNATHANE10:4310:452:008042
32DRDADAR11:0711:103:008282
33CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI11:40Destination8372
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/5328-05-2022
Experimental Halt to Trains on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Experimental Halt to Trains o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt for a period of 6 months with effect from 29.5.2022 to the following trains o­n Central Railway as under:

Hinganghat station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 12.30 hrs and depart at 12.31 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 01.30 hrs and depart at 01.31 hrs
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 07.20 hrs and depart at 07.21 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 18.33 hrs and depart at 18.34 hrs

Pulgaon station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 11.36 hrs and depart at 11.37 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 02.28 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs
12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 09.15 hrs and depart at 09.16 hrs
12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 15.29 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs

Sindi station
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 08.15 hrs and depart at 08.16 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 17.49 hrs and depart at 17.50 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 04.20 hrs and depart at 04.21 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 22.09 hrs and depart at 22.10 hrs

Chandur station
12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive at 15.26 hrs and depart at 15.27 hrs
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 20.54 hrs and depart at 20.55 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 03.01 hrs and depart at 03.02 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 23.24 hrs and depart at 23.25 hrs

Tuljapur station
11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive Tuljapurat 11.38 hrs and depart at 11.39 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: May 28, 2022
PR No.2022/05/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/02/0302-02-2022
72 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work


72 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work 

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for cut & connection works and commissioning of new RRI building in Diva in connection with Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines. The block will be operated as under – 

Trains will run Slow line

On Existing 5th line and 6th line between Thane and Diva from 00.00 hrs of 5.2.2022 to (FridaySaturday midnight) to 00.00 hrs of 7.2.2022 (Monday/Tuesday midnight 12 am) 72 hours.  

On Existing Up fast line from 00.00 hrs (midnight 12 am) of 5.2.2022 to 04.00 am of 6.2.2022 (28 hrs)

Due to this the working of Mail/Express and Suburban trains during the block period will be as under:

•Up Mail/Express and Up fast suburban trains leaving Kalyan from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to 04.00 hrs (4.00 am) of 6.2.2022 will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Mulund and will not halt at Thane station. 
•From 6.2.2022 Up fast trains will run o­n newly laid Up fast line via Kalva platform No.4 and New tunnel-1 
•Dn Mail/Express trains leaving LTT and arriving at Thane from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to till completion of block will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Kalyan station via Thane Platform No.5
•Up and Down slow line suburban services will run via newly laid Up and Down slow lines i.e. Thane – Kalva – Mumbra – Diva o­n proper route 
•During the block period MEMU services between Vasai Road /Panvel /Roha will run o­n a special timetable given below (Regular Timetable for Central Railway MEMU services will remain cancelled except Western Railway MEMU services)
•Down fast suburban services will run o­n newly laid Dn fast line via New Platform No.3 of Kalva station, Mumbra platform No.3 and Diva proper platform No.3 
•Existing Down and Up fast lines between Thane – Diva via Parsik tunnel will be commissioned as 5th and 6th lines
•On 5.2.2022 about 175 timetabled suburban trains will remain cancelled, however few suburban trains will run as specials. 

Cancellation of Mail / Express trains 
1)22119/22120 Mumbai – Karmali - Mumbai Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
2)12051/12052 Mumbai – Madgaon - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 7.2.2022 
4)11086 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 8.2.2022 
5)11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 5.2.2022 
6)11100 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022 
7)22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 5.2.2022 
8)22114 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 7.2.2022 
9)12224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 2.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 
10)12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
11)12220 Secunderabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 4.2.2022 
12)12219 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Secunderabad Express JCO 5.2.2022 
13)12133/ 12134 Mumbai – Mangluru Jn.- Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)17317 Hubballi – Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
15)17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
16)11008 Pune – Mumbai Deccan Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
17)11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
18)11030 Kolhapur – Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
19)11029 Mumbai - Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
20)12071 / 12072 Mumbai–Jalna-Mumbai Jan Shatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
21)12109/12110 Mumbai-Manmad–Mumbai Panchvati Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
22)11401/11402 Mumbai – Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
23)12123/12124 Mumbai - Pune – Mumbai Deccan Queen Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022 
24)12112 Amravati - Mumbai Superfast Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
25)12111 Mumbai - Amravati Superfast Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
26)12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
27)12139 Mumbai – Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
28)11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
29)17611 H.S.Nanded – Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
30)17612 Mumbai - H.S.Nanded Rajyarani Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
31)12131 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 5.2.2022
32)12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 6.2.2022
33)11041 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 3.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
34)11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
35)11027 Dadar- Pandharpur Express JCO 4.2.2022
36)11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
37)22147 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 4.2.2022
38)22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
39)11003/11004 Dadar- Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
40)50103/50104 Diva - Ratnagiri–Diva Passenger JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
41)10106 Sawantwadi – Diva Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
42)10105 Diva-Sawantwadi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022

Short Termination of Express trains at PANVEL  
1)11004 Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10104 Madgaon – Mumbai Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10112 Madgaon – Mumbai Kokan Kanya Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
4)12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022
5)16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central – LTT Netravati Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
6)12620 Mangluru JN. – LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022

Short Termination of Express train at PUNE  
1)17032 Hyderabad – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022 

Short Origination of Express trains from PANVEL  
1)11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10103 Mumbai - Madgaon Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10111 Mumbai-Madgaon Kokan Kanya Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
4)12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 7.2.2022
5)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Central Netravati Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
6)12619 LTT - Mangluru JN. Matsyagandha Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

Short Origination of Express train from PUNE 
1)12701 Mumbai – Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 

MEMU services cancelled o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 and 7.2.2022
2)01338/01337 Dombivali – Boisar – Vasai Road 
3)01339/01340 Vasai – Diva – Vasai Road
4)01341/01342 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
5)01343/01344 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
6)01345 Vasai Road – Diva
7)01357/01358 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
8)01347/01348 Diva – Roha – Diva 
9)01349 Diva – Roha
10)01346 Roha – Diva
11)01353/01354 Diva – Panvel – Diva
12)01355/01356 Diva – Pen - Diva
13)01352/01351 Pen – Diva - Pen 

Western Railway MEMU services that WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)09284 Dahanu Road – Panvel
15)09285 Panvel – Vasai Road
16)09287/09288 Panvel – Vasai Road – Panvel
17)09286 Vasai Road – Panvel
18)09281 Panvel – Dahanu road

In addition to Western Railway MEMU services following special MEMU services WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

(I) Roha – Panvel – Roha MEMU services

1)Panvel – Roha Special -1 leaving Panvel at 08.25 hrs and arrive Roha at 10.10 hrs
2)Roha – Panvel Special -2 leaving Roha at 06.30 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 08.15 hrs
3)Panvel –Roha special -3 leaving Panvel at 18.05 hrs and arrive Roha at 19.50 hrs
4)Roha – Panvel Special -4 leaving Roha at 16.15 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 17.55 hrs

(II) Pen – Panvel – Vasai Road MEMU services
1)Vasai Road – Panvel special-1 leaving Vasai Road at 09.25 hrs and arrive Panvel at 11.10 hrs
2)Pen- Vasai Road special -2 leaving Pen at 06.35 hrs, Panvel at 07.29 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 09.15 hrs
3)Vasai Road – Panvel special-3 leaving Vasai Road at 13.15 hrs and arrive Panvel at 15.00 hrs
4)Panvel – Vasai Road special -4 leaving Panvel at 11.20 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 13.05 hrs
5)Vasai Road – Pen special-5 leaving Vasai Road at 17.50 hrs, at Panvel 19.34 hrs and arrive at Pen at 20.30 hrs
6)Panvel – Vasai Road special -6 leaving Panvel at 15.10 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 16.55 hrs

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
---- ----
Date: February 2, 2022
PR No.2022/02/03
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search