For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02194 JBP TEN SUP SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
02194-JBP TEN SUP SPL
Jabalpur to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-2394Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26651810XX700XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JBPJABALPURSourcee09:3001
2NUNARSINGHPUR10:3010:322:00851
3GARGADARWARA11:0811:102:001291
4PPIPIPARIYA11:4011:422:001781
5ETITARSI JN13:0513:1510:002461
6NGPNAGPUR18:2018:4525:005431
7SEGMSEVAGRAM19:5719:581:006191
8CDCHANDRAPUR21:4921:501:007401
9BPQBALHARSHAH22:3022:4010:007541
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4523:461:008241
11RDMRAMGUNDAM00:4500:461:008952
12WLWARANGAL03:0803:102:009962
13KMTKHAMMAM04:3904:401:0011042
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:3020:0012042
15OGLONGOLE09:2809:291:0013422
16NLRNELLORE10:2410:251:0014582
17GDRGUDUR JN11:5512:005:0014962
18RURENIGUNTA JN14:0514:2015:0015792
19TRTTIRUTTANI15:1015:122:0016372
20KPDKATPADI JN16:0516:105:0017122
21JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5017:522:0017962
22SASALEM JN19:3019:4515:0019162
23RASPRASIPURAM20:0320:052:0019422
24NMKLNAMAKKAL20:3320:352:0019672
25KRRKARUR21:1521:172:0020012
26TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:1023:155:0020772
27DGDINDIGUL JN00:3000:355:0021713
28MDUMADURAI JN01:3501:405:0022373
29VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:4802:502:0022803
30SRTSATUR03:1003:122:0023073
31CVPKOVILPATTI03:3603:382:0023293
32TENTIRUNELVELI JN.04:45Destination23943
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/58 & 6130-11-2020
Special Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil and Varanasi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil and Varanasi

Railways will run special train (four days a week) between Mumbai and Nagercoil and superfast special train between Mumbai and Varanasi as per details given below:

 

1. Mumbai-Nagercoil Special Train (4 days week)

 

06340 special will leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri from 7.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19.15 hrs next day.

06339 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.35 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat from 8.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Nagercoil 10.20 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 06339 o­nly), Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madanpalle Road, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Tiruppatur, Salem, Namakkal (for 06340 o­nly), Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 2 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

 

REERVATION: Bookings for the fully reserved special train no. 06339 will open o­n 2.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

2. Mumbai-Varanasi Special Train (daily)

02193 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 03.30 hrs next day.

02194 superfast special will leave Varanasi at 10.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Shridham, Madan Mahal (for 02193 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Kashi

 

NOTE:

01093/01094 Mumbai-Varanasi special is classified as superfast with new number 02193/02194 w.e.f. 1.12.2020.

Due to system constraint train no.01093 will be defined as superfast and superfast charges will be collected till the new 02193 is defined in the system.Passengers already booked their tickets o­n this train for journeys from 1.12.2020 and beyond will have to pay pending superfast charges o­n train.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/58 & 61

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search