For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (GD)GONDA JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
05028ANVT GKP PREMIULKO00:25GD02:352:10W,F2A,3A,SL,05028 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50GD02:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
05030SVDK GKP PREMIULKO01:25GD03:402:15M2A,3A,SL,05030 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO01:55GD04:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPLKO02:10GD04:402:30SU2A,3A,SL,15002 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPLKO02:10GD04:402:30W,F2A,3A,SL,15006 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10GD04:402:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPLKO02:10GD05:103:00TH2A,3A,SL,15058 Status
15316GOKUL EXPRESSMIN03:43GD07:454:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15316 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPLJN04:05GD06:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLLKO04:10GD06:302:20TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO05:00GD07:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12556 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPLKO05:10GD07:302:20TH2A,3A,SL,11111 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHLKO05:35GD07:552:20TH3A12212 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXLKO05:55GD07:552:00SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLJN06:20GD09:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40GD08:452:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSLJN06:50GD10:153:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSLJN06:50GD10:153:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45GD09:552:10TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXLJN08:05GD10:402:35SA2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPLKO09:35GD11:452:10W,SA3A,SL,02534 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPLJN10:05GD12:252:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPLJN10:05GD12:252:20TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPLJN10:05GD12:252:20W2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPLJN10:05GD12:252:20SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
05104AII CPR SPLLJN10:30GD13:403:10M3A,SL,05104 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30GD14:303:00TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30GD14:303:00M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLJN11:50GD14:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPLJN14:00GD16:252:25TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIALKO14:00GD16:352:35SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPLKO14:10GD16:252:15F,SA2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00GD18:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30GD17:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRELKO15:30GD17:302:00SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30GD17:302:00W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPLKO15:30GD17:302:00SU2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESLKO16:25GD18:402:15SU2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
12532GKP INTERCITYLJN16:35GD18:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12532 Status
05238AII DBG SPLLKO17:30GD20:503:20F2A,3A,SL,05238 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLKO17:35GD20:202:45F2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10GD20:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10GD20:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLLKO18:50GD21:002:10TU,F3A,SL,04408 Status
05066LJN CPR SPLLJN20:25GD23:202:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,05066 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25GD22:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPLKO20:45GD23:202:35M2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
05036ANVT GKP SPLLJN21:15GD23:402:25W2A,3A,SL,05036 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPLJN23:05GD02:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45GD01:502:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit