For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13168AGC KOAA EXPGAYA00:30KOAA08:458:15SU2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA03:05HWH11:458:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIGAYA03:53SDAH10:156:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIGAYA04:04HWH09:555:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXGAYA04:45KOAA11:206:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA05:53HWH13:057:12M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPGAYA05:53SRC17:0011:07W2A,3A,SL,22858 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:53KOAA13:157:22F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSGAYA06:51KOAA15:508:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:48SDAH15:558:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:18HWH16:557:37TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGAYA09:20HWH16:307:10F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPGAYA09:38KOAA17:207:42F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPGAYA11:35HWH18:557:20SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESGAYA12:20HWH03:4015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13024 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:18HWH04:007:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:18HWH04:007:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:27HWH06:559:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSGAYA21:27HWH06:559:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESGAYA22:25HWH06:007:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGAYA22:25SHM10:0511:40M2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA23:03HWH06:457:42TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA23:03HWH06:457:42M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA23:03HWH06:457:42W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:28HWH07:558:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPGAYA23:45SDAH10:4010:55SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit