For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13168AGC KOAA EXPGAYA00:30DHN03:503:20SU2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPGAYA01:18DHN04:553:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
13330GANGADAMODAR EXGAYA01:50DHN05:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13330 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA03:05DHN07:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIGAYA03:53DHN06:232:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIGAYA04:04DHN06:402:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXGAYA04:45DHN07:252:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:53DHN09:053:12F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA05:53DHN09:053:12M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPGAYA05:53DHN09:053:12TH3A,SL,12941 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSGAYA06:51DHN10:253:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:48DHN11:053:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXGAYA09:03DHN12:002:57SU3A,SL,11045 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:18DHN12:183:00TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGAYA09:20DHN12:082:48F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPGAYA09:38DHN12:352:57F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPGAYA11:35DHN14:403:05SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:18DHN23:403:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:18DHN23:403:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXGAYA21:05BJE01:284:23M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:27DHN01:103:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSGAYA21:27DHN01:103:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESGAYA22:25DHN01:503:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGAYA22:25BJE02:484:23M2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA23:03DHN02:573:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA23:03DHN02:573:54M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA23:03DHN02:563:53W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:28DHN03:153:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPGAYA23:45DHN04:254:40SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
02-06-2015
Press Release : GM, E.RLY VISITS SEALDAH STATION & INTERACTED WITH THE PASSENGERS * ERWWO OPENS WATER BOOTH AT SEALDAH STATION

                         

GM, E.RLY VISITS SEALDAH STATION & INTERACTED WITH THE PASSENGERS

·ERWWO OPENS WATER BOOTH  AT SEALDAH STATION

Kolkata, June 2, 2015:

          Shri R. K. Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway along with Shri B.K. Patel, Addl. General Manager and Smt Jaya Verma Sinha, DRM, Sealdah visited Sealdah station today and interacted with the passengers arrived Sealdah station by Rajdhani Express today (2.6.2015).

          After a warm welcome to the passengers’ especially elderly passengers o­n arrival at Sealdah station, Shri Gupta interacted with the passengers, listened to their problems and suggestions for possible redressal. While listening to the elderly passengers, including Shri. S. Majumdar and Smt. Gayatri Majumdar, the General Manager assured them to provide more comfortable journey for Senior Citizens with provision of battery operated car at the stations to help them.

          The GM also inspected all the passenger amenities at Sealdah station including drinking water provisions and Jan Aahar Canteen at Sealdah and advised the divisional officers to maintain the steady flow of drinking water supply for the comfort of passengers in this summer season.

Later, Shri R.K.Gupta, GM, E.Rly along with Smt. Veena Gupta, President, Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ERWWO) inaugurated a water booth at Sealdah station today. This water booth run by Eastern Railway Women Welfare Organisation will supply chilled water, ORS added water and lemon water (‘Nimbu Pani’) to the passengers free of cost as a relief from the scorching heat.

Members of ERWWO at headquarter and divisional levels also participated actively in opening of water booth at Sealdah station.

The Ministry of Railways is observing Passenger & Customer Facilitation Fortnight from 26thMay to 9thJune, 2015. In view of this, Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (ERWWO) has also come forward to serve the passengers and rail users by distributing ORS /Lemon water in this hot summer.

A large number of passengers and rail users queued-up before the water booths and they also highly appreciated the initiatives taken by ERWWO.

It may be mentioned that ERWWO has already opened a water booth at Howrah station yesterday (1.6.2015) from which 10,500 people were served with water/ORS & Lemon Water o­n the opening day.

Besides, 1500 pouches and 1000 sealed glasses of water also served in the General Class compartment of various trains at Howrah station, yesterday (1.6.2015)







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit