For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15ADI09:108:55TH2A,SL,09561 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBVI00:37ADI08:057:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25ADI13:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27ADI14:558:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02ADI19:4010:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05ADI03:4517:40M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:05ADI19:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05ADI19:307:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25ADI20:408:15W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55ADI19:306:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45TH2A,3A,SL,22935 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15ADI00:0510:50M3A,SL,09231 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPBDTS13:15ADI00:0510:50M3A,SL,19203 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:157:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17ADI21:257:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35ADI22:107:35TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:107:35F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:107:35F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50ADI23:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBVI14:57ADI21:406:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:5032:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06ADI22:107:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBVI15:06ADI22:107:04W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10ADI01:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35ADI02:108:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:358:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25ADI 04:458:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00ADI05:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI05:257:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53ADI06:357:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
12267ADI DURONTO EXPBCT23:25ADI05:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25ADI07:458:20F2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI08:058:10TH2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:55ADI06:256:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
09726BDTS JP PREMIUMBDTS23:55ADI08:058:10M2A,3A,SL,09726 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit