For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 576

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00PUNE04:5523:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
06511YPR JP EXPYPR05:10PUNE04:5523:45SU3A06511 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30PUNE02:1019:40M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30PUNE02:1019:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11022 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:20PUNE02:0018:40F2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30PUNE08:0521:35M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
06573YPR JP EXPYPR10:45PUNE07:4521:00TU2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXYPR10:45PUNE08:0521:20M1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:30PUNE04:5517:25M2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
22695YPR JP PREMIUMYPR11:30PUNE07:5020:20TH2A,3A,SL,22695 Status
02695YPR JP PREMIUMYPR12:00PUNE07:5019:50TH2A,3A,SL,02695 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:50PUNE08:4518:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:50PUNE08:4518:55TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12629 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00PUNE10:3518:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11014 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00PUNE18:4025:40F2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00PUNE18:4025:40SU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:00PUNE15:5019:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11302 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:35PUNE16:3018:55M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:35PUNE16:3018:55SA2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:55PUNE18:4020:45SA2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:55PUNE18:4020:45M,W2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:55PUNE18:4020:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
10-06-2015
kolkata
GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

GENERAL MANAGER INAUGURATES CAPACITOR BANK, AN ENERGY SAVING DEVICE FITTED WITH SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI BI-WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

Kolkata, 10thJan.2015 :

Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manger, South Eastern Railway inaugurated Capacitor Bank fitted with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches of Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weeklyAC Express from Santragachi yesterday evening(9th June, 2015) as a part of Railway Yatri /Upbhokta Pakhwada.General Manager also interacted with the Passengers of Santragachi-Chennai AC Express who were travelling towards Chennai.

Shri D.Kamilla, Addl.General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri D.K.Gayen, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri V.K.Aggarwal, Chief Electrical Engineer, Shri Gautam Banerjee, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur and other principal head of the departments attended the programme.With the installation of this Capacitor Power Bank, South Eastern Railway has made a remarkable improvement o­n energy savings.

Based o­n expert advice from Research Design and Standards Organization (RDSO) and its specifications, South Eastern Railway has taken the work of providing capacitor Bank in each LHB(Linke Hofmann Busch) Coach as energy conservation measure and to augment passenger carrying capacity of trains.South Eastern Railway has initially planned to equip Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express, Howrah-Pune Duronto Express and Santragachi-Chennai Bi-Weekly AC Express with Capacitor Bank. The total cost for carrying out this work is estimated to Rs.70 lakhs for 109 LHB coaches. The total work of fitting of capacitor Bank with 109 coaches will be completed before 30th September, 2015.

With implementation of this innovative idea of providing capacitor Power Bank, the existing Howrah-Mumbai Duronto, Howrah-Pune Duronto and Santragachi-Chennai AC Express will be augmented by attaching 4 extra LHB Coaches accommodating nearly 900 additional passengers in o­ne trip.

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit