For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (MYA)MANDYA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 90

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Karnataka 571401, India

Station Code: MYA

Station Name: MANDYA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR03:00MYA05:082:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESKGI04:04MYA05:081:04TH2A,3A,SL,
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKGI04:34MYA05:471:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16222MYSORE EXPRESS KGI04:34MYA05:471:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22682MYSORE EXPRESS KGI06:00MYA07:081:08F2A,3A,SL,
16231MYSORE EXPRESS KGI06:20MYA07:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16235MYSORE EXPKGI07:20MYA08:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16731MYSORE EXP KGI07:20MYA08:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16558RAJYARANI EXPKGI11:50MYA13:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12976JP MYSORE EXP BNC12:25MYA14:282:03W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12614TIPPU EXPRESS SBC15:00MYA16:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESKGI18:35MYA19:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16523KARWAR EXP KGI21:15MYA22:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16517KANNUR EXP KGI21:15MYA22:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR202-201310-12-2013
SWR
PR202-REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE RAJYARANI EXPRESS WITH EFFECT FROM 10TH FEBRUARY, 2014

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 202dt. 08-12-2013

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE

RAJYARANIEXPRESS WITH EFFECT FROM 10THFEBRUARY, 2014


South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings ofTrain No.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE RAJYARANI EXPRESS with effect from 10th February, 2014.The present timings are indicated in the bracket.

Train No.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE RAJYARANI EXPRESSwill depart at BANGALORE CITY station at 11-15 hrs. instead of 11-30 hrs. , with effect from 10th February, 2014 and arrive at MYSORE station at 14-00 hrs.(no change in arrival time).

En route, Train No.16558 Bangalore City-Mysore Rajyarani Express will arrive/depart at Kengeri at 11-34/11-35 hrs.(11-49/11-50); Bidadiat 11-49/11-50 hrs(12-05/12-06); Ramanagaram at 12-04/12-05 hrs.(12-19/12-20); Channapatna at 12-15/12-16 hrs.(12-30/12-31); Maddur at 12-31/12-32 hrs.(12-45/12-46); Mandya at 12-50/12-51 hrs.(13-03/13-05); Srirangapatna at 13-25/13-26 hrs. instead of 13-29/13-30 hrs., with effect from 10th February, 2014.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
145/2013-201424-10-2013
CHENNAI
ADDITIONAL DEEPAVALI SPECIAL TRAINS

SOUTHERN RAILWAY HAS ALREADY ANNOUNCED 84 SPECIAL TRAINS. IN ADDITION, 6 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSORE ARE BEING INTRODUCED.

 

Mysore - Chennai Central – Mysore Weekly Special Trains:                     

           

            Train No.01035 Mysore - Chennai Central Weekly Special Train will leave Mysore at 22.55 hrs. o­n Fridays from 01.11.2013 to 15.11.2013 and arrive Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs. the next day. Train No.01036 Chennai Central – Mysore Weekly Special Train will leave Chennai Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n Saturdays from 02.11.2013 to 16.11.2013 and arrive Mysore at 05.15 hrs. the next day.

 

            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 9 Second Class Sleeper, 3 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Mandya, Bangalore City, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Katpadi and Arakkonam.  Train No.01035 will stop at Perambur also.

 

Advance reservation for the above trains will commence o­n 25.10.2013.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search