For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (MYA)MANDYA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 90

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Karnataka 571401, India

Station Code: MYA

Station Name: MANDYA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:45MYA05:081:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESKGI04:04MYA05:081:04TH2A,3A,SL,
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKGI04:34MYA05:461:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKGI06:00MYA07:081:08F2A,3A,SL,
16231MYSORE EXPRESSKGI06:20MYA07:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16591HAMPI EXPRESSKGI06:50MYA08:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16235MYSORE EXPKGI07:20MYA08:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI08:34MYA09:431:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17308BASAVA EXPRESSKGI10:50MYA12:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16558RAJYARANI EXPKGI11:35MYA12:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYA14:281:28W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:00MYA16:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESKGI18:35MYA19:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16517KANNUR EXPKGI21:00MYA22:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16523KARWAR EXPKGI21:00MYA22:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI21:29MYA22:381:09TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.273/2014-1513-08-2014
Secunderabad
General Manager, SCR Showers Compliments Ms. Mamatha Poojari, Kabaddi Player for being Bestowed with Arjuna Award


Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway showered praise and extended his compliments to Ms.Mamatha Poojari, Kabaddi Player from South Central Railway for being bestowed with the prestigious Arjuna Award for the year 2014, as announced yesterday.  It is yet another feather in the cap for SCR in the sports arena, the GM opined.

Ms.Mamatha Poojari called o­n Shri P.K.Srivastava today i.e., 13th August, 2014 and expressed her gratitude for all the support and encouragement being given to the Sports persons o­n SCR.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, Senior Deputy General Manager & President, South Central Railway Sports Association (SCRSA), Shri K.V.Shiva Prasad, Chief Engineer & General Secretary, Shri A.K.Singh, Secretary, Kabaddi, SCRSA were also present.

 

PERFORMANCE OF MS. MAMATHA POOJARI:-

International Championships:-

1. Represented INDIA in the 16th Asian Games and secured FIRST PLACEheld at Guangzhou from 12th to 27th November 2010.

2. 4th Asian Indoor and Martial Art Games held at Incheon (Korea) from 29.06.2013 to 06.07.2013.

3. Ms.Mamtha captain of the Indian Team has participated in the 1st World Cup Kabaddi championship at Patna from 01.03.2012 to 04.03.2012 and secured GOLD MEDAL.

4.  Ms.Mamtha.has participated in the 3rdAsian Games at Haiyang (China) from 16th to 22nd June 2012 and secured GOLDMEDAL.

National Championships:-

1.  55thSenior National Kabaddi championship held at Amaravathi, Maharashtra from 12thto 16th December 2007 and secured FIRST PLACE.

2.  56thSenior National Kabaddi championship held at New Delhi from 11th to 14th October 2008 and secured FIRST PLACE.

3.  57thSenior National Kabaddi championship held at Dombivali, Maharashtra from 17thto 21st February 2010 and secured FIRST PLACE.

4.  58thSenior National Kabaddi championship held at Byndoor, Karnataka from 3rdto 6th March 2011 and secured FIRST PLACE.

5.  59thSenior National Kabaddi championship held at Wadala, Mumbai from 4thto 8th January 2012 and secured FIRST PLACE. 

6.  60thSenior National Kabaddi championship held at Mandya, from 10th to 13thJanuary 2013 and secured FIRST PLACE.  



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR283-201414-03-2014
SWR
PR283-PROVIDING OF STOPPAGES FOR EXPRESS TRAINS

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

PressNote No. 283 dt. 12-03-2014

SCRPROVIDES STOPPAGE AT BETAMCHERLA STATION FOR TRAIN NOs.18048/18047 VASCO-DA-GAMA-HOWRAH-VASCO-DA-GAMA AMARAVATHI EXPRESS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTHS :-

South Central Railway has advised this Railway for provision ofOne minute stoppage at BETAMCHERLA station situated between Dhone and Nandyal stations for Train Nos. 18048/18047 VASCO-DA-GAMA—HOWRAH—VASCO-DA-GAMA AMARAVATHI EXPRESS on experimental basis, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06th March, 2014.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 18048 VASCO-DA-GAMA-HOWRAH AMARAVATHI EXPRESS arrives/departs at 19-12/19-13 hrs. at BETAMCHERLA station, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06th March, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No.18047 HOWRAH-VASCO-DA-GAMA EXPRESSarrives/departs at 01-48/01-49 hrs. at BETAMCHERLA station, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06th March,2014.

SWRPROVIDES STOPPAGE AT MARIYALA HALT STATION FOR 04 PASSENGER TRAINS FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS :--

South Western Railway has provided o­ne minute stoppage at MARIYALA HALT station situated between Badanaguppe Halt and Chamarajanagara stations o­n Mysore Divisionfor 04 Passenger Trains, o­n experimental basis for a period of 06 months with effect from 01stMarch, 2014.

 Accordingly, Train No.56204 Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger arrives/departs at MARIYALAHALT Station at 08-52/08-53 hrs., for a period of 06 months with effect from 01stMarch, 2014.

Similarly, Train No.56212 Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger arrives/departs at MARIYALAHALT Station at 20-15/20-16 hrs., for a period of 06 months with effect from 01stMarch, 2014.

Train No.56201 Chamarajanagar-Mysore Passenger arrives/departs at MARIYALA HALT Station at 07-15/07-16 hrs., for a period of 06 months with effect from 01stMarch, 2014.


Train No.56209 Chamarajanagar-Mysore Passenger arrives/departs at MARIYALA HALT Station at 18-05/18-06 hrs., for a period of 06 months with effect from 01stMarch, 2014.


SWRPROVIDES STOPPAGE AT RAMANAGARAM STATION FOR 02 EXPRESS TRAINS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTHS :--

South Western Railway has provided o­ne minute stoppage at RAMANAGARAM station situated between Banagalore City and Mandya stations o­n Bangalore Divisionfor Train Nos.16209/16210 Ajmer-Mysore-Ajmer Express, o­n experimental basis for a period of 03 months with effect from 09th March, 2014.

Accordingly, Train No.16209 AJMER-MYSORE EXPRESSarrives/departs at RAMANAGARAM station at 04-19/04-20 hrs., o­n experimental basis, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 09th March, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No.16210 MYSORE-AJMER EXPRESS arrives/departs at RAMANAGARAM Station at 19-45/19-46 hrs., o­n experimental basis, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 09th March, 2014.


SCRPROVIDES STOPPAGE ATNAGARUR STATION FOR TRAIN

NOs.16593/16594 NANDED-BANGALORE CITY-NANDED EXPRESS

FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTHS :-

South Central Railway has advised this Railway for provision ofOne minute stoppage at NAGARUR station situated between Adoni andGuntakal stationsfor Train Nos. 16593/16594 NANDED-BANGALORE CITY-NANDED EXPRESS on experimental basis, for a period of 03 months, with effectfrom 06th March, 2014.


Accordingly, Train No. 16593 NANDED-BANGALORE CITY EXPRESS arrives/departs at 20-28/20-19 hrs. at NAGARUR station, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06th March, 2014.


In the return direction, Train No.16594 BANGALORE CITY-NANDED EXPRESS arrives/departs at 07-05/07-06 hrs. at NAGARUR station, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06thMarch,2014.


SCRPROVIDES STOPPAGE ATKOSGI STATION FOR TRAIN Nos.

11303/11304 HYDERABAD-CSMT(KOLHAPUR)-HYDERABAD EXPRESS

FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTHS :-

South Central Railway has advised this Railway for provision ofOne minute stoppage at KOSGI station situated between Mantralayam Road and Adoni Stations o­n Guntakal Division for Train Nos. 11303/11304 HYDERABAD-KOLHAPUR-HYDERABAD EXPRESS on experimental basis, for a period of 03 months, with effectfrom 06th March, 2014.

Accordingly, Train No. 11303 HYDERABAD-KOLHAPUREXPRESS arrives/departs at 05-52/05-53 hrs. at KOSGI station, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06th March, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No.11304 KOLHAPUR-HYDERABAD EXPRESSarrives/departs at 22-52/22-53 hrs. at KOSGI station, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06th March,2014.

SCRPROVIDES STOPPAGE ATKURNOOL CITY STATION FOR

TRAIN Nos. 12649/12650 YESVANTPUR-NIZAMUDDIN-YESVANTPUR

KARNATAKA SAMPARK EXPRESS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTHS :-

South Central Railway has advised this Railway for provision ofOne minute stoppage at KURNOOL CITY station situated between Kacheguda and Dharmavaram Stations for Train Nos. 12649/12650 YESVANTPUR-NIZAMUDDIN-YESVANTPUR KARNATAKA SAMPARK EXPRESS on experimental basis, for a period of 03 months, with effectfrom 06th March, 2014.

 Accordingly, Train No. 12649 YESVANTPUR-NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS arrives/departs at 04-25/04-27 hrs. at KURNOOL CITY station, for a period of 03 months, with effect from 06th March, 2014.

In the return direction, Train No.12650 NIZAMUDDIN-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS arrives/departs at 11-05/11-07 hrs. at KURNOOL CITY station, for a period of 03 months,with effect from 06thMarch, 2014.


*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search