For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (MYA)MANDYA


Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karnataka 571401, India

Station Code: MYA

Station Name: MANDYA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56264MYSORE PASSKGI00:20MYA01:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKGI00:35MYA01:280:53TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35MYA04:482:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSKGI03:48MYA04:481:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKGI04:20MYA05:341:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPKGI04:52MYA06:081:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKGI05:55MYA06:581:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSKGI06:20MYA07:241:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSKGI06:40MYA07:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKGI07:05MYA08:141:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPKGI07:20MYA08:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKGI07:40MYA08:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI08:30MYA09:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSKGI09:45MYA11:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPKGI10:50MYA11:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSKGI11:35MYA12:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20MYA14:181:58M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYA14:541:10M3A19667 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPKGI13:50MYA14:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSKGI15:35MYA16:310:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSKGI15:56MYA17:181:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI18:05MYA19:231:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESKGI18:35MYA19:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSKGI19:35MYA20:541:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLKGI20:12MYA21:231:11W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKGI20:30MYA21:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16523KARWAR EXPKGI20:48MYA21:581:10M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPKGI20:48MYA21:581:10M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI21:10MYA22:181:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45MYA01:391:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13513-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 135  Dt: 10.06.2020

 DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

Bengaluru Division is supplying grocery kits periodically to support the livelihood of Railway Sahayaks (Licensed Porter) who are in distress due to national lockdown.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division distributed 200 Grocery kits to Railway Sahayaks today (at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station) 

The Kits were sponsored by a philanthropist Shri Amit Kumar from Bengaluru.

The Division is distributing grocery kit to licensed porters for the fifth time after announcement of lockdown. 

Precautions of social distancing and wearing of masks was followed during the distribution. 

Each Grocery kit includes-

1.Rice – 3Kg 

2.Atta-3 Kg

3.Ragi Flour – 1 Kg

4.Arhar dal – 1Kg

5.Soap – 3 Nos. .

6.Oil – o­ne packet of 500 ml  

Bengaluru Division has taken up social responsibility of distributing more than 2,50,000 food packets to migrant workers, homeless and other needy people in and around Bengaluru during national lock down.

In addition, 2,08,872 food packets have also been supplied to 2,80159 passengers travelling in 191 Shramik Special trains from Bengaluru Division. 

The division distributed food packets to few old age homes which were not able to arrange food for their inmates. 

Packed meals have been distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumakuru, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, whitefield, Devanagonthi Stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020

      SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

   

South Western Railway has taken up the social responsibility of providing free cooked hot food to the needy citizens at Benglauru, Hubballi and Mysuru. South Western Railway has distributed 3.21 lakh packed meals to the poor and needy workers especially the daily wage and migrant workers who are affected due to the lockdown announced to prevent spread of Covid-19 virus. 

The SWR team has swung into action from the first day of lockdown o­n 24.03.2020 and have kept up the tempo till now.Later o­n, the exercise after to enable migrant workers to return to their native hometown.

Divisional Railway Managers of Bengaluru, Hubballi and Mysuru Divisions are striving to enhance the outreach of welfare meals to cater to the food requirements of needy people in areas surrounding the railway stations with the help of Railway Protection Force personnel, District Administrations and NGOs.

Bengaluru division, took the lead in serving 2,46,091 food packets to the migrant workers, homelessand other needy peoplein the city.This is in addition to food packets arranged for passengers travelling in Shramik trains leaving from Bengaluru.Food was distributed jointly with Railway Protection Force and Commercial department. 74,580 food packets were prepared at the base kitchen of IRCTC at KSR Bengaluru station.Food packets were also distributed to few old age homes that were not able to arrange food for their inmates. Over Bengaluru Division packed meals were distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantt, Baiyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumkur, Krishanarajapuram, Yelhanka, Whitefield and Devanagonthi stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.

At Hubballi Division and Mysuru Division arrangements were made for cooking food and distributing to the needy. Food was distributed to 70,625 citizens, especially daily waged labourers, destitute who were finding it difficult to earn their daily bread during lockdown.Food packets for 31,821 persons were prepared at Food Plaza IRCTC canteen at Hubballi Railway Station.Care has been taken to ensure that food is cooked and packed in the kitchen in hygienic surroundings.

Over Mysuru Division food packets were distributed to needy at Mysuru, Ashokapuram, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Arasikere, Birur, Shivamogga town, Bhadravati, Davanagere, Chitradurga, Harihar, and Haveri stations.Railway protection Personnel have involved in a big way in distributing of food to the needy. Food packets were also distributed to persons staying in KR Hospital campus who were unable to get food.

At Hubballi Division prepared and packed food packets were distributed to the needy in and around Hubballi Railway Station, Mantur Road, Gandhi Wada, and near Navalur. Food packets were distributed at Belagavi, Ballari, Hosapete, Gadag, Vasco-da-Gama,Vijayapuraand Bagalkot.South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization andBrook road Officers’ Colony have also contributed in providing packed food and contributing towards this social welfare measure. South Western Railway Officers Association and other Departments of SWR HQ have also in contributed in distributing packed food, kits of essential groceries to the needy in and around Hubballi.

Recognized trade union, SWRMU are also actively contributing towards this social welfare measure by providing packed food to the needy near Railway stations at Hubballi, Mysuru and Bengaluru. 

In addition to providing food to the porters and workers, Railway has also provided grocery kits containing Rice, Wheat flour, Toor dal, Sooji, Veg oil, Bath soap, Detergent, Face mask etc., to thelicensed Porters/contract workers/ labourers at goods sheds at Bengaluru, Mysuru, Hubballi, Belagavi , Bagalkot, Gadag, Desurand Bellari.

While distributing food packets, precautionary measures like usage of masks, gloves and sanitizers were ensured and social distancing maintained.The labourers were also counseled to observe social distancing, keeping the hands clean and maintain hygiene to prevent spread of Covid – 19 virus.

                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit