For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (MYA)MANDYA


Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karnataka 571401, India

Station Code: MYA

Station Name: MANDYA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56264MYSORE PASSKGI00:20MYA01:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKGI00:35MYA01:280:53TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35MYA04:482:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSKGI03:48MYA04:481:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKGI04:20MYA05:341:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPKGI04:52MYA06:081:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKGI05:55MYA06:581:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSKGI06:20MYA07:241:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSKGI06:40MYA07:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKGI07:05MYA08:141:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPKGI07:20MYA08:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKGI07:40MYA08:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI08:30MYA09:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSKGI09:45MYA11:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPKGI10:50MYA11:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSKGI11:35MYA12:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20MYA14:181:58M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYA14:541:10M3A19667 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPKGI13:50MYA14:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSKGI15:35MYA16:310:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSKGI15:56MYA17:181:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI18:05MYA19:231:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESKGI18:35MYA19:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSKGI19:35MYA20:541:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLKGI20:12MYA21:231:11W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKGI20:30MYA21:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16517KANNUR EXPKGI20:48MYA21:581:10M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16523KARWAR EXPKGI20:48MYA21:581:10M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI21:10MYA22:181:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45MYA01:391:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 236 12-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 236   Dt. 10.10.2019

SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 82659 / 82660 Mysuru - Vijayapura - Mysuru Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82659 Mysuru - Vijayapura Suvidha Special will depart from Mysuru at 16:45 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 17:25/17:26 hrs, Ramanagaram – 18:05/18:06 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 19:25/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:40/19:42 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:50/20:52 hrs, Arsikere – 22:25/22:30 hrs, Chikjajur – 23:55/23:56 hrs, Chitradurga – 00:45/00:46 hrs, Raydurg – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Ballari – 03:40/03:55 hrs, Tornagal – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Hosapete – 05:00/05:02 hrs, Koppal – 05:26/05:27 hrs, Gadag – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Hole-Alur – 07:12/07:13 hrs, Badami – 07:30/07:31 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:55/07:56 hrs, Almatti – 08:43/08:44 hrs and Basavan Bagewadi – 09:13/09:14 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 82660 Vijayapura - Mysuru Suvidha Special will depart from Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 12:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagewadi – 18:44/18:45 hrs, Almatti – 19:04/19:06 hrs, Bagalkot – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Badami – 20:29/20:30 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:01 hrs, Gadag – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Koppal – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Hosapete – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Tornagal – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg - 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No. 82661 / 82662 Yelahanka – Bidar – Yelahanka Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82661 Yelahanka – Bidar Suvidha Special will depart from Yelahanka at 17:00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) & 28.10.2019 (Monday) and arrive Bidar at 08:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips o­nly).

            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Gauribidanur - 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram - 20:00/20:05 hrs, Anantpur - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Guntakal - 21:45/21:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Raichur - 00:30/00:32 hrs, Yadgir - 02:10/02:12 hrs and Wadi - 03:30/03:35 hrs, Kalaburagi – 04:20/04:30 hrs, Kamalapur – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Humnabad – 06:25/06:27 hrs and Khanapur Deccan – 07:28/07:30 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 82662 Bidar - Yelahanka Suvidha Special will depart from Bidar at 16:00 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 (Saturday) & 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:40 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips o­nly).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Khanapur Deccan – 16:25/16:27 hrs,  Humnabad – 17:45/17:47 hrs, Kamalapur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Kalaburagi – 20:20/20:30 hrs,  Wadi - 21:15/21:20 hrs, Yadgir - 22:00/22:02 hrs, Raichur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:28/23:30 hrs, Guntakal - 00:50/00:55 hrs, Anantpur - 03:00/03:02 hrs., Dharmavaram - 04:55/05:00 hrs, Hindupur - 06:41/06:42 hrs, Gauribidanur - 07:15/07:16 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 22202-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 222, EXTENSION OF TRAIN NO.16316 /16315 KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESS UP TO MYSURU FLAGGED OFF

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 222   Dt. 29.09.2019

EXTENSION OF TRAIN NO. 16316 /16315 KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS UP TO MYSURU FLAGGED OFF

To cater to the persistent demand of the public of Bengaluru, Ramanagaram, Mandya and Mysuru, South Western Railway is pleased to extend Train No.16316 /16315 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru – Kochuveli Express up to Mysuru.

Shri B.S. Yediyurappa, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways and Shri Prathap Simha, Hon’ble MP, Mysuru-Kudagu along with elected representatives of Mysuru flagged off the Inaugural Special today from Mysuru Railway Station. Shri V. Somanna, Hon’ble Minister of Housing and District in charge Minister of Mysuru, Shri C T Ravi, Hon’ble Minister of Tourism and Kanada & Culture, Smt Pushpalatha Jaganath, Hon’ble Mayor, Mysuru Smt Paramila Shyam, Hon’ble President, Zilla Panchayat, Mysuru, Shri Niranjan Kumar, Hon’ble MLA, Chamarajnagar were present o­n the occasion.

With the extension of KSR Bengaluru – Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru daily express up to Mysuru, direct rail connectivity between Mysuru & several prominent cities in Tamil Nadu and Kerala have been provided.  These services will also be immensely beneficial to a large number of people of Kerala origin residing in and around Mysuru to reach their home town conveniently.  This train stops at Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palghat, Allapuzha and Quilon in its path. The extension of train services will also be a boon for people visiting Mysuru during the Dasara festivities and will further improve tourism o­n the council of Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala.

This train covers a distance of aprox 966 kilometers, leaves Mysuru at 12.50 hrs. and reaches Kochuveli at 8.35 hrs the next day.  In the return leg of its journey, the train leaves Kochuveli at 16.50 hrs to reach Mysuru at 11.20 hrs the next day.

Speaking o­n the occasion of flagging off of this train, Hon’ble Chief Minister, Shri B S Yediyurappa, showered praises o­n Hon’ble MoSR for giving emphasis to development of Railway infrastructure and taking initiative to run trains during festival season to cater to the travel requirement in Karnataka.  He assured Hon’ble MoSR of providing funds for cost sharing projects in Karnataka.

Hon'ble MoSR during his address to the gathering informed that about Rs.5 Lakh Crores will be invested in Railway projects in coming years and requested State Govt to spare land, wherever needed for speedy execution of Railway projects.  Hon'ble MoSR said that priority in Railways shall be given to Safety, Punctuality and cleanliness, especially in general coaches. He appealed to the local youth to appear for Railway exams as innumerable job opportunities are coming up in Indian Railway.

Hon’ble MP- Mysuru- Kodagu, Shri Prathap Simha, thanked Hon’ble CM for accepting the invitation and attending the function at Mysuru. Addressing the gathering during the flagging off, Hon’ble MP, Mysuru-Kodagu   thanked Minister of Railways, Shri Piyush Goyal and Hon’ble MoSR Shri Suresh Angadi for paying attention to the need of the people of Mysuru. He sought the continued support of Hon'ble MoSR for improvement of Rail network in Karnataka. He also thanked Shri AK Singh, General Manager/SWR and Smt. Aparna Garg, DRM/Mysuru for their continuous support in Railway developments of Mysuru region.

On this occasion o­ne escalator at Platform No. 6 connecting FOB to all platforms and Executive reserved lounge at Platform No. 1 was also inaugurated as part of redevelopment of Mysuru Railway Station. The energy efficient star-rated escalator is of state-of-the-art technology and its safety aspects are fully complying with international standard. The escalator will be a relief for Senior Citizens, ladies with children and Divyang for movement between platforms. The reserved lounge has been provided with all modern facilities. Aesthetic and cozy furniture for better comfort of the passengers.  The ambiance of lounge has been done up with interior designing, wall panels and artistic paintings.

Later Hon’ble MOSR also inspected Mysuru Railway Station and passenger amenities being provided for the travelling public. He also visited Rail Heritage Gallery at Platform No.1 and interacted with passengers and luggage porters at Mysuru.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit