For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (BPC)BERHAMPORE CRT to (SDAH)SEALDAH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Berhampore Court Railway Station, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101, India

Station Code: BPC

Station Name: BERHAMPORE CRT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 34

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPKGLE00:12KOAA05:355:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKGLE01:03HWH05:454:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13164HATE BAZARE EXPKGLE02:02SDAH07:155:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ02:57HWH07:204:23TU2A,3A,SL,
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSKGLE03:12HWH07:204:08SA1A,3A,SL,
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPBPC06:33SDAH10:253:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13118BPC KOAA EXPRESBPC07:20KOAA11:354:15M,W,FCC,2S,
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZ07:50HWH13:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13466INTERCITY EXPKGLE08:37HWH12:504:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40TH,SU3A
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40W2A,3A,SL,
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZ15:40HWH21:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKGLE16:30HWH22:306:00F3A,SL,
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBPC16:54KOAA21:254:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
23142TEESTA TORSA EXAZ23:22SDAH04:355:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13142TESTA TORSA EXPKGLE23:41SDAH04:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
23-04-2014
CD ON HISTORY & HERITAGE OF ER INAUGURATED

Add English content here

CD o­n HISTORY & HERITAGE OF ER INAUGURATED

Kolkata, April 16, 2014

Shri R. K. Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway, in a simple programme inaugurated CD containing digital presentation of the history and heritage of Eastern Railway. The CD basically has two parts, o­ne highlighting the Indian leaders like M. K. Gandhi, Jawaharlal Nehru, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Rabindranath Tagore, Bidhan Chandra Roy travelling in different times in different trains of Indian Railways. The second part deals with the genesis of Howrah and Sealdah stations and its periodic evolution.

The CD also demonstrates the history of the emergence Fairlie Place as the Headquarters of Eastern Railway. The CD digitally presented the old locos, old trains and old coaches etc.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri R. K.Gupta said that the basic objective of this project is to preserve the rich heritage, history and work culture of Eastern Railway which will inspire the younger generation about the glorious role that Indian Railways played in nation building in general and Eastern Railway in particular.



(CPRO)
CPRO




2
CPRO/31031404-04-2014
Kolkata
More Summer Special



44 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN o­n ER SYSTEM

 Kolkata, March 31, 2014:

To clear the rush of passengers, 44 (forty four) more summer special trains will run in the Eastern Railway system during the summer season this year. 14 (fourteen) summer special trains will run between Kolkata & Haridwar, leaving Kolkata o­n every Sunday between May 18 & June 29, 2014 and Haridwar o­n every Tuesday between May 20 & July 1, 2014.

26 (twenty six) summer special trains will run between Howrah & Guwahati, leaving Howrah o­n every Sunday between April 6 & June 29, 2014 and Guwahati o­n every Saturday between April 5 & June 28, 2014.

4 (Four) summer special trains will also run between Secunderabad and Guwahati via Howrah leaving Secunderabad o­n every Friday o­n April 11 & 25, 2014 and Guwahati o­n every Monday o­n 14 & 28 April, 2014.

The trains will have Sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches as well as general second class coaches.             

As a result of the induction of 44 more summer special trains, as many as 98 summer special trains will run in the Eastern Railway system this year in different directions i.e. between Asansol and Patna, Asansol and Joynagar & Sealdah and Indore, in addition to the above trains, generating a total number of 75,468 berths, 6300 seats to facilitate the holiday trippers.

----------------------------END-----------------------




(CPRO)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search