For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (BPC)BERHAMPORE CRT to (SDAH)SEALDAH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Berhampore Court Railway Station, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101, India

Station Code: BPC

Station Name: BERHAMPORE CRT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 34

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPKGLE00:12KOAA05:355:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKGLE01:03HWH05:454:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13164HATE BAZARE EXPKGLE02:02SDAH07:155:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ02:57HWH07:204:23TU2A,3A,SL,
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSKGLE03:12HWH07:204:08SA1A,3A,SL,
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPBPC06:33SDAH10:253:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13118BPC KOAA EXPRESBPC07:20KOAA11:354:15M,W,FCC,2S,
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZ07:50HWH13:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13466INTERCITY EXPKGLE08:37HWH12:504:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40TH,SU3A
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40W2A,3A,SL,
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZ15:40HWH21:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKGLE16:30HWH22:306:00F3A,SL,
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBPC16:54KOAA21:254:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
23142TEESTA TORSA EXAZ23:22SDAH04:355:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13142TESTA TORSA EXPKGLE23:41SDAH04:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
Run of 03173/03174 sealdah-Barhni-Sealdah spl train

Add English content here


(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
09-10-2014
Press Release : ER’S “SWACHH BHARAT MISSION”- SPECIAL CLEANLINESS DRIVE

                       

ER’S “SWACHH BHARAT MISSION”- SPECIAL CLEANLINESS DRIVE

ØAT HOWRAH, SEALDAH, KOLKATA & MAJERHAT STATIONS

ØHOWRAH & SEALDAH WILL BE MADE CLEAN STATIONS FROM 2ND OCTOBER

Kolkata, 2 October, 2014:-

Shri R.K.Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway along with officers and staff took the pledge o­n “Swachh Bharat Mission” towards cleanliness at E.Rly Headquarters in the morning of 2nd October, 2014 in response to the clarion call of “SWACHH BHARAT MISSION” by Hon’ble Prime Minister of India.

Subsequently, Shri Gupta along with Divisional Railway Manager, Howrah and principal officers & staff took part in “SRAMDAAN” programme for Special Cleanliness Drive at Howrah station, old & new complex as well as in DRM building at Howrah in order to generate motivation for cleanliness amongst rail users in particular & public in general.

Shri A.K. Maitra, Addl. Member (Traffic), Railway Board was also present and took part in ‘SRAMDAAN’ at Howrah station.

It may be mentioned here that Intensive Cleanliness Drive is already o­n progress in all the railway premises including stations, railway workshops & offices and rail colonies over Eastern Railway. For awareness of the passengers and rail users extensive campaign have been launched in all major newspapers. Besides, Banners, Posters & leaflets with cleanliness messages have been released and displayed in all the prominent locations of railway stations and offices all over Eastern Railway. In addition to that a short film was also produced o­n cleanliness awareness and released for viewing by the Rail Users o­n CCTVs at all major stations.

Later, Shri Gupta along with Divisional Railway Manager, Sealdah & other officers also took part in “SRAMDAAN” for special cleanliness drive at Sealdah, Kolkata and Majerhat stations.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search