For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BPC)BERHAMPORE CRT to (SDAH)SEALDAH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Berhampore Court Railway Station, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101, India

Station Code: BPC

Station Name: BERHAMPORE CRT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 34

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPKGLE00:12KOAA05:355:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKGLE01:03HWH05:454:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESAZ02:02HWH06:154:13TU,W13064 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPKGLE02:02SDAH07:155:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13164 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ02:57HWH07:204:23TU2A,3A,SL,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSKGLE03:12HWH07:204:08SA1A,3A,SL,15722 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPBPC06:33SDAH10:253:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13104 Status
13118BPC KOAA EXPRESBPC07:20KOAA11:354:15M,W,FCC,2S,13118 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZ07:50HWH13:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13028 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPKGLE08:37HWH12:504:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13466 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40TH,SU3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40W2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZ15:40HWH21:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13018 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKGLE16:30HWH22:306:00F3A,SL,15644 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBPC16:54KOAA21:254:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13114 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXAZ23:22SDAH04:355:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPKGLE23:41SDAH04:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13142 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
03-06-2015
Press Release : SEALDAH-ANAND VIHAR TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                  

SEALDAH-ANAND VIHAR TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata 3 June, 2015:-

To clear the rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run four pairs of Sealdah-Anand Vihar-Sealdah Tatkal Superfast Special train leaving Sealdah o­n Saturdays i.e. 6,13, 20 & 27 June, 2015 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n Sundays i.e. 7,14, 21 & 28 June, 2015.

02265 Sealdah-Anand Vihar Special will leave Sealdah station at 15:20 hrs. o­n Sundays and reach Anand Vihar at 13:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

02266 Anand Vihar-Sealdah Special will leave Anand Vihar station at 18:45 hrs. o­n Sundays and reach Sealdah station at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day.

The special trains will have Ac 2-tier and Ac 3-tier accommodation. Booking for 02265 is available from 3 June 2015.







COMMENTS

1
bratindra kr biswas- Tue Jun 30 13:18 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search