For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (BPC)BERHAMPORE CRT


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Berhampore Court Railway Station, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101, India

Station Code: BPC

Station Name: BERHAMPORE CRT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45BPC08:194:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35KGLE11:025:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05AZ12:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BPC10:123:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30KGLE11:524:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50AZ12:104:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BPC12:424:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28BPC14:284:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40BPC17:114:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40KGLE17:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00BPC18:204:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15KGLE19:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10BPC19:383:28TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40BPC20:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00KGLE21:513:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13103BHAGIRATHI EXPSDAH18:20BPC21:473:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13103 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30KGLE00:024:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30BPC23:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10KGLE00:344:24TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10KGLE00:344:24M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20KGLE01:285:08SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20BPC00:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25KGLE02:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40AZ02:024:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40AZ01:464:06TH,SU3A12517 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00AZ01:463:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40AZ04:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30BPC03:544:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REVISED TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

REVISED TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Railway has decided to revise the timings of 22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Weekly Express at Ambala Cantt. with effect from 05.09.2022. The train will arrive Ambala Cantt. at 16:30 hrs. to leave at 16:40 hrs. instead of 16:45 hrs.




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit