For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12666-CAPE HOWRAH EXP
Kanyakumari to Howrah jn | Distance-2431Kms | Travel Time 43:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26901825XX705XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource07:5001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:1008:155:00161
3TENTIRUNELVELI09:3509:405:00891
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:1410:151:001181
5CVPKOVILPATTI10:3910:401:001541
6SRTSATUR10:5911:001:001761
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:3811:402:002031
8MDUMADURAI JN12:4512:505:002461
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:2113:221:002861
10DGDINDIGUL JN13:4513:505:003121
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:4516:0015:004061
12SRGMSRIRANGAM16:1716:181:004181
13ALUARIYALUR17:0417:051:004761
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:5317:552:005291
15VMVILLUPURAM JN18:5018:555:005841
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:5920:001:006511
17CGLCHENGALPATTU20:3820:402:006871
18TBMTAMBARAM21:0921:101:007171
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:1022:3020:007421
20NLRNELLORE01:4201:431:009222
21OGLONGOLE03:0903:101:0010382
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:3005:4010:0011772
23EEELURU06:2606:271:0012362
24RJYRAJAHMUNDRY07:5107:532:0013262
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4512:0520:0015272
26BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:055:0018042
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:0518:2015:0019502
28BBSBHUBANESWAR18:4518:505:0019692
29BLSBALASORE22:4622:482:0021972
30KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3001:0030:0023153
31HWHHOWRAH JN03:20Destination24313
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search