For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (r)raipur jn to (bsl)bhusaval jn


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPR02:25BSL13:1510:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSR03:05BSL14:2011:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESR03:10BSL14:2011:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPR03:10BSL14:2011:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPR03:10BSL14:2011:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPR05:20BSL16:3511:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPR06:30BSL16:3510:05SA3A20822 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPR06:35BSL16:3510:00TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSR06:45BSL20:4013:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILR09:10BSL21:1012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPR10:05BSL21:3811:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSR10:10BSL21:3511:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPR10:45BSL21:2510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXR11:25BSL21:5510:30M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXR11:30BSL21:5010:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPR12:50BSL23:4510:55F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPR12:55BSL23:4510:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPR12:55BSL23:4510:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPR12:55BSL23:4510:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXR13:20BSL00:4011:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSR13:45BSL01:4011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPR14:20BSL01:5511:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPR19:00BSL05:4510:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERR19:00BSL05:4510:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPR19:00BSL05:4510:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSR19:00BSL05:4510:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
301/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (4)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding and Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra

2.Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha,Wardha, Bhusaval, Udhna and Surat

Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit