For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (ldh)ludhiana jn to (ptkc)pathankot cantt


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 1A, Dhaki, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTKC

Station Name: PATHANKOT CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12425JAMMU RAJDHANILDH01:06PTKC03:352:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12425 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:40PTKC04:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:11PTKC05:082:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPLDH02:57PTKC05:342:37TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPLDH02:57PTKC05:342:37M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:25PTKC06:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH03:39PTKC06:553:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:50PTKC07:353:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSLDH04:01PTKC06:422:41W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHLDH04:33PTKC07:202:47TU3A12207 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:02PTK11:005:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH05:13PTK08:253:12M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSLDH05:16PTK11:005:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLDH05:35PTKC08:202:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPLDH05:35PTKC08:202:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSLDH05:35PTKC08:202:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLDH05:55PTKC08:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLLDH06:25PTKC09:403:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPLDH06:40PTKC10:153:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH06:40PTKC10:153:35M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPLDH06:40PTKC10:153:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH06:40PTKC10:153:35F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH06:40PTKC10:153:35W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH06:40PTKC10:153:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPLDH07:01PTKC09:402:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPLDH07:01PTKC09:402:39SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:40PTKC10:352:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:40PTKC10:352:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:40PTKC10:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH07:40PTKC10:352:55TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLDH07:40PTKC10:352:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLLDH08:10PTKC11:403:30M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLLDH08:10PTKC11:403:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSLDH08:45PTKC11:402:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:53PTKC12:352:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:53PTKC12:352:42M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPLDH09:53PTKC12:352:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPLDH09:53PTKC12:352:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH11:05PTKC13:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLLDH11:50PTKC14:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSLDH13:07PTK18:305:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPLDH13:07PTK18:305:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:05PTKC18:153:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARLDH18:20PTKC21:152:55F3A12751 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:50PTKC23:103:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPLDH20:33PTKC23:042:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:25PTKC00:232:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSLDH21:46PTKC00:232:37TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15PTKC00:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14605HW JAT EXPLDH22:49PTKC01:452:56M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:17PTKC02:152:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH23:59PTKC03:003:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-01-2023
GENERAL MANAGER FELICITATES SER’s FOOTBALL TEAM AND BODY BUILDING TEAM FOR THEIR EXEMPLARY PERFORMANCE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

GENERAL MANAGER FELICITATES SER’s FOOTBALL TEAM

AND BODY BUILDING TEAM FOR THEIR EXEMPLARY PERFORMANCE

Kolkata, 9th January 2023

Ms. Archana Joshi, GeneralManager, South Eastern Railway felicitated the Men’s Football Team of South Eastern Railway which emerged Champions in 78th All India Railway Football Championship 2022-23 held at Khurda Road, Odisha recently. In the final match, South Eastern Railway defeated Eastern Railway by 4-2 goals through tiebreaker.

 

GeneralManager has also felicitated the Body Building Team of South Eastern Railway which emerged Champions in All India Railway Body Building Championship 2022-23 held at Chakradharpur, Jharkhand recently. Members of SER’s Body Building Team also represented Indian Railway Body Building team which was the winner of Senior National Championship held at Ludhiana, Punjab.

 

The felicitation function was held at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach o­n 9th January, 2022.  Sri Ishaq Khan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer & President, South Eastern Railway Sports Association was also present o­n the occasion.

 

==============





2
27-12-2022
INDIAN RAILWAY BODY BUILDING TEAM EMERGES CHAMPIONS IN SENIOR NATIONAL BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY BODY BUILDING TEAM EMERGES CHAMPIONS IN SENIOR NATIONAL BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP

Kolkata, 27thDecember, 2022:

 

 

Indian Railway Body Building Team retained the National Title of Senior National Body Building Championship held at Ludhiana, Punjab o­n 24th and 25th December, 2022. Indian Railway Body Building Team outscored the Maharashtra Team by 315 points to 200 points.

 

Sri Ramniwas of South Eastern Railway was declared the Champion of Champions. Railway Body Builders won 3 Gold Medals, 3 Silver Medals and 3 Bronze Medals in this Championship.

 

 

……..

 

 


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit